Skip to content
M.B. Patil Education

RUHS College of Medical Sciences, Jaipur

Jaipur, Rajasthan

Government · inferredMBBSRajasthanAll India Counselling (MCC) — AIQ, Deemed, Central & AIIMS/JIPMER/ESIC quotas

Institution type inferred from: NMC MBBS seat matrix 2026-27 lists it as Government (exact name + state match); MCC listing linked by 115 identical allotments.

Courses with data
1
Seat options (quota × category)
46
Years of data
2024, 2025, 2026
Toughest AIR Round-1 cutoff
2,469
Hospital beds (as listed)
605

“Beds” is reproduced from the source; its exact meaning is not verified and it is never used as a count of seats.

Courses in counselling results

  • MBBS

Courses that appeared in 2024–2025 allotments. A course missing here may still exist but had no published allotment.

Counselling authorities

  • Rajasthan
  • All India Counselling (MCC) — AIQ, Deemed, Central & AIIMS/JIPMER/ESIC quotasofficial site

Quota × category breakdown

QuotaOpenEWSOBCSCSTOTHERUNKNOWN
All India Counselling (MCC) · All India21221——
Rajasthan · RAJ Govt Seats42935——
Rajasthan · Rajasthan Mgmt Seats22424——
Rajasthan · Rajasthan NRI Seats1——————

Number of seat types (course × category) with published cutoffs.

Round-wise closing-rank progression

Higher = the seat stayed open to a later rank. Gaps mean no published value for that round.

MBBS46 quota/category rows ⌄
Counselling · quotaCategory2024 R12024 R22024 R3
Rajasthan · RAJ Govt SeatsUR Boys3,2933,6093,609
Rajasthan · RAJ Govt SeatsUR Girls3,5724,0884,088
Rajasthan · RAJ Govt SeatsEWS Girls4,1905,8105,810
Rajasthan · RAJ Govt SeatsOBC Boys3,9184,1284,128
Rajasthan · RAJ Govt SeatsMBC Boys *8,5598,5598,559
Rajasthan · RAJ Govt SeatsOBC Girls3,8504,6774,677
Rajasthan · RAJ Govt SeatsEWS Boys4,6565,2555,255
Rajasthan · RAJ Govt SeatsMBC Girls *9,5969,5969,596
Rajasthan · Rajasthan Mgmt SeatsUR Girls16,17416,17416,174
Rajasthan · Rajasthan Mgmt SeatsEWS Girls23,11123,11123,111
Rajasthan · Rajasthan Mgmt SeatsUR Boys19,64119,64119,962
Rajasthan · Rajasthan Mgmt SeatsMBC Boys *32,59032,59032,590
Rajasthan · Rajasthan Mgmt SeatsOBC Boys21,88921,88922,585
Rajasthan · Rajasthan Mgmt SeatsOBC Girls23,52624,94224,942
Rajasthan · Rajasthan Mgmt SeatsEWS Boys25,45425,45425,454
Rajasthan · Rajasthan Mgmt SeatsMBC Girls *43,80843,80843,808
Rajasthan · RAJ Govt SeatsST Girls35,43735,43768,219
Rajasthan · RAJ Govt SeatsST Boys29,86653,85353,853
Rajasthan · RAJ Govt SeatsSC Boys31,90131,90139,057
Rajasthan · RAJ Govt SeatsSC Girls34,23637,52937,529
Rajasthan · Rajasthan Mgmt SeatsSC Girls1,51,5521,53,2891,53,289
Rajasthan · Rajasthan Mgmt SeatsSC Boys1,48,8661,52,2291,52,229
Rajasthan · Rajasthan Mgmt SeatsST Boys1,45,7031,45,7031,45,703
Rajasthan · Rajasthan Mgmt SeatsST Girls94,06694,06694,066
Rajasthan · RAJ Govt SeatsSTA Girls *2,27,5352,27,5352,27,535
Rajasthan · RAJ Govt SeatsSTA Boys *1,88,7131,88,7131,88,713
Rajasthan · Rajasthan Mgmt SeatsSTA Girls *3,86,5133,86,5133,86,513
Rajasthan · Rajasthan Mgmt SeatsSTA Boys *3,42,5473,42,5476,35,496
Rajasthan · Rajasthan NRI SeatsUR Boys7,28,4217,28,4217,28,421
Rajasthan · RAJ Govt SeatsUR Boys-PwD9,26,2289,26,2289,26,228
Rajasthan · RAJ Govt SeatsST Boys-PwD—12,86,478—
Rajasthan · RAJ Govt SeatsOBC Boys-EXS1 *3,13,9993,13,9993,13,999
Rajasthan · RAJ Govt SeatsOBC Boys-PwD7,92,5087,92,5087,92,508
Rajasthan · RAJ Govt SeatsSC Boys-PwD12,86,478—12,86,478
Rajasthan · RAJ Govt SeatsUR Girls-PwD———
Rajasthan · RAJ Govt SeatsOBC Boys-WPP1 *———
Rajasthan · RAJ Govt SeatsOBC Girls-PwD———
Rajasthan · RAJ Govt SeatsOBC Girls-EXS1 *———
All India Counselling (MCC) — AIQ, Deemed, Central & AIIMS/JIPMER/ESIC quotas · All IndiaOpen2,469 (9)3,770 (9)4,349 (9)
All India Counselling (MCC) — AIQ, Deemed, Central & AIIMS/JIPMER/ESIC quotas · All IndiaOBC3,000 (5)4,488 (5)4,449 (5)
All India Counselling (MCC) — AIQ, Deemed, Central & AIIMS/JIPMER/ESIC quotas · All IndiaSC20,996 (3)35,228 (3)36,841 (3)
All India Counselling (MCC) — AIQ, Deemed, Central & AIIMS/JIPMER/ESIC quotas · All IndiaEWS3,330 (2)5,662 (2)7,036 (2)
All India Counselling (MCC) — AIQ, Deemed, Central & AIIMS/JIPMER/ESIC quotas · All IndiaST25,705 (2)40,635 (2)40,635 (2)
All India Counselling (MCC) — AIQ, Deemed, Central & AIIMS/JIPMER/ESIC quotas · All IndiaOpen PwD4,05,839 (1)4,05,839 (1)4,05,839 (1)
All India Counselling (MCC) — AIQ, Deemed, Central & AIIMS/JIPMER/ESIC quotas · All IndiaOBC PwD4,86,895 (1)4,86,895 (1)4,86,895 (1)
All India Counselling (MCC) — AIQ, Deemed, Central & AIIMS/JIPMER/ESIC quotas · All IndiaSC PwD———

Closing rank = highest rank holding the seat after that round; (n) = candidates allotted (not seat capacity) in that round; “—” = no published value. * = seat-category code not yet verified.

Fee, stipend and bond (as listed)

Reproduced from the source spreadsheets, including their “*” notes. Not independently verified — confirm with the institute or counselling authority.

CourseCounselling · quotaFeeStipend yr 1Bond (yrs)Bond penalty
MBBSRajasthan · RAJ Govt Seats₹73,900*₹21,000*2₹10,00,000
MBBSRajasthan · Rajasthan Mgmt Seats₹10,05,100*₹21,000*0₹0
MBBSRajasthan · Rajasthan NRI Seats₹38,19,190*₹21,000*0₹0
MBBSAll India Counselling (MCC) — AIQ, Deemed, Central & AIIMS/JIPMER/ESIC quotas · All India₹73,900*₹21,000*2₹10,00,000

Source files

  • M B Patil Education dataset 2026-09-28 — state counselling closing ranks 2024 (as published)34 rows
  • M B Patil Education dataset 2026-09-28 — state counselling closing ranks 2025 (derived from allotments)4 rows
  • MCC (official) — closing ranks 2024 derived from the official allotment results7 rows
  • MCC (official) — closing ranks 2025 derived from the official allotment results1 rows

MCC & state counselling allotment results 2024–2025–2026 (dataset v1), published 23 Oct 2026.

Verification

Last individually verified: not yet individually verified.

Also listed as: RUHS, Jaipur

Spotted an error? Tell us — corrections are reviewed and logged.