Skip to content
M.B. Patil Education

Pacific Dental College & Hospital, Udaipur

Udaipur, Rajasthan

Private · inferredBDSRajasthan

Institution type inferred from: state counselling lists private/management seat groups for it.

Courses with data
1
Seat options (quota × category)
19
Years of data
2024, 2025, 2026
Toughest AIR Round-1 cutoff
2,26,974
Hospital beds (as listed)
360

“Beds” is reproduced from the source; its exact meaning is not verified and it is never used as a count of seats.

Courses in counselling results

  • BDS

Courses that appeared in 2024–2025 allotments. A course missing here may still exist but had no published allotment.

Counselling authorities

  • Rajasthan

Quota × category breakdown

QuotaOpenEWSOBCSCSTOTHERUNKNOWN
Rajasthan · Rajasthan GEN Seats22323——
Rajasthan · Rajasthan Mgmt Seats21211——

Number of seat types (course × category) with published cutoffs.

Round-wise closing-rank progression

Higher = the seat stayed open to a later rank. Gaps mean no published value for that round.

BDS19 quota/category rows ⌄
Counselling · quotaCategory2024 R12024 R22024 R3
Rajasthan · Rajasthan GEN SeatsST Boys10,60,58710,60,58710,60,587
Rajasthan · Rajasthan GEN SeatsUR Girls2,73,9934,87,8184,33,230
Rajasthan · Rajasthan GEN SeatsOBC Girls7,88,9347,88,9347,88,934
Rajasthan · Rajasthan GEN SeatsUR Boys5,07,0535,07,0539,76,827
Rajasthan · Rajasthan GEN SeatsEWS Girls8,27,8108,27,8108,27,810
Rajasthan · Rajasthan GEN SeatsOBC Boys11,95,34811,95,34811,95,348
Rajasthan · Rajasthan Mgmt SeatsUR Boys—7,86,04212,40,525
Rajasthan · Rajasthan Mgmt SeatsUR Girls10,78,78410,78,78410,78,784
Rajasthan · Rajasthan Mgmt SeatsOBC Girls—13,35,95313,35,953
Rajasthan · Rajasthan Mgmt SeatsOBC Boys—12,57,22412,57,224
Rajasthan · Rajasthan GEN SeatsEWS Boys11,52,74411,52,74411,52,744
Rajasthan · Rajasthan GEN SeatsSC Girls6,30,79212,11,46812,11,468
Rajasthan · Rajasthan GEN SeatsST Girls7,27,0067,27,0067,27,006
Rajasthan · Rajasthan GEN SeatsSTA Girls *———
Rajasthan · Rajasthan GEN SeatsSC Boys———
Rajasthan · Rajasthan Mgmt SeatsSC Boys———
Rajasthan · Rajasthan Mgmt SeatsST Boys———
Rajasthan · Rajasthan Mgmt SeatsEWS Boys———
Rajasthan · Rajasthan GEN SeatsMBC Boys *———

Closing rank = highest rank holding the seat after that round; (n) = candidates allotted (not seat capacity) in that round; “—” = no published value. * = seat-category code not yet verified.

Fee, stipend and bond (as listed)

Reproduced from the source spreadsheets, including their “*” notes. Not independently verified — confirm with the institute or counselling authority.

CourseCounselling · quotaFeeStipend yr 1Bond (yrs)Bond penalty
BDSRajasthan · Rajasthan GEN Seats₹4,50,000*———
BDSRajasthan · Rajasthan Mgmt Seats₹6,50,000*———

Source files

  • M B Patil Education dataset 2026-09-28 — state counselling closing ranks 2024 (as published)13 rows
  • M B Patil Education dataset 2026-09-28 — state counselling closing ranks 2025 (derived from allotments)2 rows
  • M B Patil Education dataset 2026-09-28 — state counselling closing ranks 2026 (derived from allotments)4 rows

MCC & state counselling allotment results 2024–2025–2026 (dataset v1), published 23 Oct 2026.

Verification

Last individually verified: not yet individually verified.

Also listed as: Pacific Dental College,Udaipur

Spotted an error? Tell us — corrections are reviewed and logged.