Skip to content
M.B. Patil Education

NIMS Dental College & Hospital, Jaipur

Jaipur, Rajasthan

Private · inferredBDSRajasthan

Institution type inferred from: state counselling lists private/management seat groups for it.

Courses with data
1
Seat options (quota × category)
18
Years of data
2024, 2025, 2026
Toughest AIR Round-1 cutoff
2,02,193
Hospital beds (as listed)
Not listed

“Beds” is reproduced from the source; its exact meaning is not verified and it is never used as a count of seats.

Courses in counselling results

  • BDS

Courses that appeared in 2024–2025 allotments. A course missing here may still exist but had no published allotment.

Counselling authorities

  • Rajasthan

Quota × category breakdown

QuotaOpenEWSOBCSCSTOTHERUNKNOWN
Rajasthan · Rajasthan GEN Seats22422——
Rajasthan · Rajasthan Mgmt Seats212—1——

Number of seat types (course × category) with published cutoffs.

Round-wise closing-rank progression

Higher = the seat stayed open to a later rank. Gaps mean no published value for that round.

BDS18 quota/category rows ⌄
Counselling · quotaCategory2024 R12024 R22024 R3
Rajasthan · Rajasthan GEN SeatsUR Girls2,52,3862,52,3866,97,315
Rajasthan · Rajasthan GEN SeatsUR Boys5,73,6905,76,50711,55,970
Rajasthan · Rajasthan Mgmt SeatsUR Girls6,37,1126,37,1126,37,112
Rajasthan · Rajasthan GEN SeatsOBC Girls9,05,8699,05,8699,05,869
Rajasthan · Rajasthan Mgmt SeatsUR Boys7,66,5837,66,58311,74,107
Rajasthan · Rajasthan GEN SeatsOBC Boys9,48,4659,48,4659,48,465
Rajasthan · Rajasthan Mgmt SeatsOBC Girls9,54,0019,54,0019,54,001
Rajasthan · Rajasthan Mgmt SeatsOBC Boys10,83,7099,19,0798,78,165
Rajasthan · Rajasthan GEN SeatsEWS Boys9,24,25211,48,41411,48,414
Rajasthan · Rajasthan Mgmt SeatsEWS Boys—6,21,2386,21,238
Rajasthan · Rajasthan GEN SeatsEWS Girls9,78,2999,78,2999,78,299
Rajasthan · Rajasthan GEN SeatsSC Girls9,69,5619,69,5619,69,561
Rajasthan · Rajasthan GEN SeatsSC Boys13,00,58213,00,58213,00,582
Rajasthan · Rajasthan GEN SeatsST Boys—12,20,1148,87,607
Rajasthan · Rajasthan GEN SeatsST Girls—5,81,6715,81,671
Rajasthan · Rajasthan GEN SeatsMBC Boys *11,71,84111,71,84111,71,841
Rajasthan · Rajasthan Mgmt SeatsST Boys———
Rajasthan · Rajasthan GEN SeatsMBC Girls *———

Closing rank = highest rank holding the seat after that round; (n) = candidates allotted (not seat capacity) in that round; “—” = no published value. * = seat-category code not yet verified.

Fee, stipend and bond (as listed)

Reproduced from the source spreadsheets, including their “*” notes. Not independently verified — confirm with the institute or counselling authority.

CourseCounselling · quotaFeeStipend yr 1Bond (yrs)Bond penalty
BDSRajasthan · Rajasthan GEN Seats₹2,75,000*———
BDSRajasthan · Rajasthan Mgmt Seats₹2,50,000———

Source files

  • M B Patil Education dataset 2026-09-28 — state counselling closing ranks 2024 (as published)16 rows
  • M B Patil Education dataset 2026-09-28 — state counselling closing ranks 2025 (derived from allotments)2 rows

MCC & state counselling allotment results 2024–2025–2026 (dataset v1), published 23 Oct 2026.

Verification

Last individually verified: not yet individually verified.

Also listed as: NIMS Dental College, Jaipur

Spotted an error? Tell us — corrections are reviewed and logged.