Skip to content
M.B. Patil Education

Government Medical College, Sawai Madhopur

Sawai Madhopur, Rajasthan

Government · inferredMBBSRajasthanAll India Counselling (MCC) — AIQ, Deemed, Central & AIIMS/JIPMER/ESIC quotas

Institution type inferred from: NMC MBBS seat matrix 2026-27 lists it as Government (exact name + state match); MCC listing linked by 73 identical allotments.

Courses with data
1
Seat options (quota × category)
39
Years of data
2024, 2025, 2026
Toughest AIR Round-1 cutoff
9,588
Hospital beds (as listed)
420

“Beds” is reproduced from the source; its exact meaning is not verified and it is never used as a count of seats.

Courses in counselling results

  • MBBS

Courses that appeared in 2024–2025 allotments. A course missing here may still exist but had no published allotment.

Counselling authorities

  • Rajasthan
  • All India Counselling (MCC) — AIQ, Deemed, Central & AIIMS/JIPMER/ESIC quotasofficial site

Quota × category breakdown

QuotaOpenEWSOBCSCSTOTHERUNKNOWN
All India Counselling (MCC) · All India22221——
Rajasthan · RAJ Govt Seats32524——
Rajasthan · Rajasthan Mgmt Seats22424——

Number of seat types (course × category) with published cutoffs.

Round-wise closing-rank progression

Higher = the seat stayed open to a later rank. Gaps mean no published value for that round.

MBBS39 quota/category rows ⌄
Counselling · quotaCategory2024 R22024 R3
Rajasthan · RAJ Govt SeatsUR Girls15,79718,374
Rajasthan · RAJ Govt SeatsUR Boys16,73218,170
Rajasthan · RAJ Govt SeatsEWS Boys17,59519,947
Rajasthan · RAJ Govt SeatsOBC Boys17,32518,383
Rajasthan · RAJ Govt SeatsOBC Girls16,89016,890
Rajasthan · RAJ Govt SeatsMBC Boys *25,44325,443
Rajasthan · RAJ Govt SeatsEWS Girls18,24518,245
Rajasthan · Rajasthan Mgmt SeatsOBC Girls41,42855,394
Rajasthan · Rajasthan Mgmt SeatsUR Girls32,29642,550
Rajasthan · Rajasthan Mgmt SeatsUR Boys40,25052,165
Rajasthan · Rajasthan Mgmt SeatsEWS Girls49,20652,968
Rajasthan · Rajasthan Mgmt SeatsOBC Boys43,54255,741
Rajasthan · Rajasthan Mgmt SeatsEWS Boys43,51154,051
Rajasthan · Rajasthan Mgmt SeatsMBC Boys *60,06769,453
Rajasthan · Rajasthan Mgmt SeatsMBC Girls *—1,16,577
Rajasthan · RAJ Govt SeatsST Girls95,53895,538
Rajasthan · RAJ Govt SeatsST Boys1,07,4421,07,442
Rajasthan · RAJ Govt SeatsSC Girls90,8171,13,985
Rajasthan · RAJ Govt SeatsSC Boys91,5531,16,819
Rajasthan · Rajasthan Mgmt SeatsST Boys2,17,2362,93,514
Rajasthan · Rajasthan Mgmt SeatsST Girls2,02,9402,02,940
Rajasthan · Rajasthan Mgmt SeatsSC Girls3,39,6963,83,728
Rajasthan · RAJ Govt SeatsSTA Boys *1,88,2313,20,825
Rajasthan · RAJ Govt SeatsSTA Girls *3,14,4713,14,471
Rajasthan · Rajasthan Mgmt SeatsSC Boys2,81,1104,01,581
Rajasthan · Rajasthan Mgmt SeatsSTA Girls *—3,50,124
Rajasthan · RAJ Govt SeatsOBC Boys-EXS3 *——
Rajasthan · Rajasthan Mgmt SeatsSTA Boys *——
Rajasthan · RAJ Govt SeatsMBC Girls *——
Rajasthan · RAJ Govt SeatsUR Boys-PwD——
All India Counselling (MCC) — AIQ, Deemed, Central & AIIMS/JIPMER/ESIC quotas · All IndiaOpen15,759 (7)16,151 (7)
All India Counselling (MCC) — AIQ, Deemed, Central & AIIMS/JIPMER/ESIC quotas · All IndiaOBC16,150 (4)16,346 (4)
All India Counselling (MCC) — AIQ, Deemed, Central & AIIMS/JIPMER/ESIC quotas · All IndiaSC90,067 (2)93,447 (2)
All India Counselling (MCC) — AIQ, Deemed, Central & AIIMS/JIPMER/ESIC quotas · All IndiaEWS16,540 (1)18,323 (1)
All India Counselling (MCC) — AIQ, Deemed, Central & AIIMS/JIPMER/ESIC quotas · All IndiaOpen PwD9,24,660 (1)9,24,660 (1)
All India Counselling (MCC) — AIQ, Deemed, Central & AIIMS/JIPMER/ESIC quotas · All IndiaST——
All India Counselling (MCC) — AIQ, Deemed, Central & AIIMS/JIPMER/ESIC quotas · All IndiaOBC PwD——
All India Counselling (MCC) — AIQ, Deemed, Central & AIIMS/JIPMER/ESIC quotas · All IndiaEWS PwD——
All India Counselling (MCC) — AIQ, Deemed, Central & AIIMS/JIPMER/ESIC quotas · All IndiaSC PwD——

Closing rank = highest rank holding the seat after that round; (n) = candidates allotted (not seat capacity) in that round; “—” = no published value. * = seat-category code not yet verified.

Fee, stipend and bond (as listed)

Reproduced from the source spreadsheets, including their “*” notes. Not independently verified — confirm with the institute or counselling authority.

CourseCounselling · quotaFeeStipend yr 1Bond (yrs)Bond penalty
MBBSRajasthan · RAJ Govt Seats₹73,900*₹20,000*2₹10,00,000
MBBSRajasthan · Rajasthan Mgmt Seats₹10,05,100*₹20,000*0₹0
MBBSAll India Counselling (MCC) — AIQ, Deemed, Central & AIIMS/JIPMER/ESIC quotas · All India₹73,900*₹20,000*2₹10,00,000

Source files

  • M B Patil Education dataset 2026-09-28 — state counselling closing ranks 2024 (as published)26 rows
  • M B Patil Education dataset 2026-09-28 — state counselling closing ranks 2025 (derived from allotments)2 rows
  • M B Patil Education dataset 2026-09-28 — state counselling closing ranks 2026 (derived from allotments)2 rows
  • MCC (official) — closing ranks 2024 derived from the official allotment results5 rows
  • MCC (official) — closing ranks 2025 derived from the official allotment results3 rows
  • MCC (official) — closing ranks 2026 derived from the official allotment results1 rows

MCC & state counselling allotment results 2024–2025–2026 (dataset v1), published 23 Oct 2026.

Verification

Last individually verified: not yet individually verified.

Also listed as: Govt Med Coll, Sawai Madhopur

Spotted an error? Tell us — corrections are reviewed and logged.