Skip to content
M.B. Patil Education

Government Medical College, Chittorgarh

Chittorgarh, Rajasthan

Government · inferredMBBSRajasthanAll India Counselling (MCC) — AIQ, Deemed, Central & AIIMS/JIPMER/ESIC quotas

Institution type inferred from: NMC MBBS seat matrix 2026-27 lists it as Government (exact name + state match); MCC listing linked by 76 identical allotments.

Courses with data
1
Seat options (quota × category)
36
Years of data
2024, 2025, 2026
Toughest AIR Round-1 cutoff
8,528
Hospital beds (as listed)
412

“Beds” is reproduced from the source; its exact meaning is not verified and it is never used as a count of seats.

Courses in counselling results

  • MBBS

Courses that appeared in 2024–2025 allotments. A course missing here may still exist but had no published allotment.

Counselling authorities

  • Rajasthan
  • All India Counselling (MCC) — AIQ, Deemed, Central & AIIMS/JIPMER/ESIC quotasofficial site

Quota × category breakdown

QuotaOpenEWSOBCSCSTOTHERUNKNOWN
All India Counselling (MCC) · All India21211——
Rajasthan · RAJ Govt Seats52423——
Rajasthan · Rajasthan Mgmt Seats22324——

Number of seat types (course × category) with published cutoffs.

Round-wise closing-rank progression

Higher = the seat stayed open to a later rank. Gaps mean no published value for that round.

MBBS36 quota/category rows ⌄
Counselling · quotaCategory2024 R12024 R22024 R3
Rajasthan · RAJ Govt SeatsUR Girls10,77811,37014,010
Rajasthan · RAJ Govt SeatsUR Boys10,73212,03913,137
Rajasthan · RAJ Govt SeatsOBC Girls11,37012,46714,130
Rajasthan · RAJ Govt SeatsOBC Boys11,74812,82913,179
Rajasthan · RAJ Govt SeatsEWS Girls13,90113,90114,741
Rajasthan · RAJ Govt SeatsEWS Boys14,22514,22514,225
Rajasthan · RAJ Govt SeatsMBC Boys *23,35323,35323,353
Rajasthan · Rajasthan Mgmt SeatsUR Girls32,86332,86334,788
Rajasthan · Rajasthan Mgmt SeatsUR Boys35,10435,10436,427
Rajasthan · Rajasthan Mgmt SeatsOBC Boys38,24638,24638,397
Rajasthan · Rajasthan Mgmt SeatsOBC Girls37,65338,64040,074
Rajasthan · Rajasthan Mgmt SeatsEWS Boys40,03440,03440,764
Rajasthan · Rajasthan Mgmt SeatsEWS Girls45,91145,91145,911
Rajasthan · Rajasthan Mgmt SeatsMBC Boys *70,77470,77482,019
Rajasthan · RAJ Govt SeatsST Boys94,3071,00,1651,00,165
Rajasthan · RAJ Govt SeatsSC Girls75,31775,31775,317
Rajasthan · RAJ Govt SeatsSC Boys78,29478,29482,868
Rajasthan · Rajasthan Mgmt SeatsST Girls2,09,2792,09,2792,09,279
Rajasthan · Rajasthan Mgmt SeatsST Boys2,23,3192,23,3192,23,319
Rajasthan · Rajasthan Mgmt SeatsSC Boys2,54,1932,54,1933,22,278
Rajasthan · Rajasthan Mgmt SeatsSC Girls2,96,3732,96,3733,13,840
Rajasthan · RAJ Govt SeatsSTA Boys *2,60,1252,60,1252,80,344
Rajasthan · Rajasthan Mgmt SeatsSTA Boys *3,78,0024,90,3845,03,833
Rajasthan · RAJ Govt SeatsUR Boys-EXS3 *2,37,5482,37,5482,37,548
Rajasthan · RAJ Govt SeatsOBC Girls-EXS3 *———
Rajasthan · RAJ Govt SeatsUR Girls-PwD———
Rajasthan · RAJ Govt SeatsST Girls———
Rajasthan · RAJ Govt SeatsUR Boys-PwD———
Rajasthan · Rajasthan Mgmt SeatsSTA Girls *———
All India Counselling (MCC) — AIQ, Deemed, Central & AIIMS/JIPMER/ESIC quotas · All IndiaOpen9,160 (7)12,463 (7)13,798 (7)
All India Counselling (MCC) — AIQ, Deemed, Central & AIIMS/JIPMER/ESIC quotas · All IndiaOBC10,402 (4)12,887 (4)14,291 (4)
All India Counselling (MCC) — AIQ, Deemed, Central & AIIMS/JIPMER/ESIC quotas · All IndiaSC56,057 (2)80,032 (2)81,978 (2)
All India Counselling (MCC) — AIQ, Deemed, Central & AIIMS/JIPMER/ESIC quotas · All IndiaEWS10,442 (1)13,769 (1)13,769 (1)
All India Counselling (MCC) — AIQ, Deemed, Central & AIIMS/JIPMER/ESIC quotas · All IndiaST85,537 (1)98,345 (1)1,07,309 (1)
All India Counselling (MCC) — AIQ, Deemed, Central & AIIMS/JIPMER/ESIC quotas · All IndiaOBC PwD———
All India Counselling (MCC) — AIQ, Deemed, Central & AIIMS/JIPMER/ESIC quotas · All IndiaOpen PwD———

Closing rank = highest rank holding the seat after that round; (n) = candidates allotted (not seat capacity) in that round; “—” = no published value. * = seat-category code not yet verified.

Fee, stipend and bond (as listed)

Reproduced from the source spreadsheets, including their “*” notes. Not independently verified — confirm with the institute or counselling authority.

CourseCounselling · quotaFeeStipend yr 1Bond (yrs)Bond penalty
MBBSRajasthan · RAJ Govt Seats₹73,900*₹20,0002₹10,00,000
MBBSRajasthan · Rajasthan Mgmt Seats₹10,05,100*₹20,0000₹0
MBBSAll India Counselling (MCC) — AIQ, Deemed, Central & AIIMS/JIPMER/ESIC quotas · All India₹73,900*₹20,0002₹10,00,000

Source files

  • M B Patil Education dataset 2026-09-28 — state counselling closing ranks 2024 (as published)24 rows
  • M B Patil Education dataset 2026-09-28 — state counselling closing ranks 2025 (derived from allotments)2 rows
  • M B Patil Education dataset 2026-09-28 — state counselling closing ranks 2026 (derived from allotments)3 rows
  • MCC (official) — closing ranks 2024 derived from the official allotment results5 rows
  • MCC (official) — closing ranks 2025 derived from the official allotment results1 rows
  • MCC (official) — closing ranks 2026 derived from the official allotment results1 rows

MCC & state counselling allotment results 2024–2025–2026 (dataset v1), published 23 Oct 2026.

Verification

Last individually verified: not yet individually verified.

Also listed as: Government Medical College Chittorgarh · Government Med Coll,Chittorgarh

Spotted an error? Tell us — corrections are reviewed and logged.