Skip to content
M.B. Patil Education

Government Medical College, Alwar

Alwar, Rajasthan

Government · inferredMBBSRajasthanAll India Counselling (MCC) — AIQ, Deemed, Central & AIIMS/JIPMER/ESIC quotas

Institution type inferred from: NMC MBBS seat matrix 2026-27 lists it as Government (exact name + state match); MCC listing linked by 75 identical allotments.

Courses with data
1
Seat options (quota × category)
37
Years of data
2024, 2025, 2026
Toughest AIR Round-1 cutoff
7,064
Hospital beds (as listed)
605

“Beds” is reproduced from the source; its exact meaning is not verified and it is never used as a count of seats.

Courses in counselling results

  • MBBS

Courses that appeared in 2024–2025 allotments. A course missing here may still exist but had no published allotment.

Counselling authorities

  • Rajasthan
  • All India Counselling (MCC) — AIQ, Deemed, Central & AIIMS/JIPMER/ESIC quotasofficial site

Quota × category breakdown

QuotaOpenEWSOBCSCSTOTHERUNKNOWN
All India Counselling (MCC) · All India12111——
Rajasthan · RAJ Govt Seats32524——
Rajasthan · Rajasthan Mgmt Seats22424——
Rajasthan · Rajasthan NRI Seats1——————

Number of seat types (course × category) with published cutoffs.

Round-wise closing-rank progression

Higher = the seat stayed open to a later rank. Gaps mean no published value for that round.

MBBS37 quota/category rows ⌄
Counselling · quotaCategory2024 R12024 R22024 R3
Rajasthan · RAJ Govt SeatsOBC Girls11,63412,39612,396
Rajasthan · RAJ Govt SeatsEWS Boys13,48413,71414,290
Rajasthan · RAJ Govt SeatsUR Boys11,21812,35013,230
Rajasthan · RAJ Govt SeatsUR Girls11,39711,39712,710
Rajasthan · RAJ Govt SeatsOBC Boys12,05712,95913,809
Rajasthan · RAJ Govt SeatsEWS Girls12,12212,12215,579
Rajasthan · RAJ Govt SeatsMBC Boys *23,44423,44423,444
Rajasthan · Rajasthan Mgmt SeatsUR Girls28,11628,11635,104
Rajasthan · Rajasthan Mgmt SeatsOBC Girls32,19632,19638,927
Rajasthan · Rajasthan Mgmt SeatsUR Boys31,72531,72535,679
Rajasthan · Rajasthan Mgmt SeatsEWS Girls37,75537,75537,755
Rajasthan · Rajasthan Mgmt SeatsOBC Boys36,14636,14639,261
Rajasthan · Rajasthan Mgmt SeatsMBC Boys *49,54949,54968,012
Rajasthan · Rajasthan Mgmt SeatsEWS Boys33,88233,88238,093
Rajasthan · RAJ Govt SeatsST Girls92,69592,69592,695
Rajasthan · RAJ Govt SeatsSC Girls79,80179,80180,032
Rajasthan · RAJ Govt SeatsSC Boys74,55473,99282,304
Rajasthan · RAJ Govt SeatsST Boys94,6651,00,1191,04,940
Rajasthan · Rajasthan Mgmt SeatsSC Girls2,09,6282,25,1532,25,153
Rajasthan · Rajasthan Mgmt SeatsST Boys2,05,8272,05,8272,18,313
Rajasthan · Rajasthan Mgmt SeatsSC Boys1,88,1181,88,1182,32,596
Rajasthan · RAJ Govt SeatsSTA Boys *2,95,4932,95,4932,95,493
Rajasthan · RAJ Govt SeatsSTA Girls *3,02,4743,17,5323,17,532
Rajasthan · Rajasthan NRI SeatsUR Boys5,90,40810,47,17210,47,172
Rajasthan · Rajasthan Mgmt SeatsSTA Boys *10,01,33110,01,331—
Rajasthan · RAJ Govt SeatsUR Boys-PwD——79,201
Rajasthan · RAJ Govt SeatsOBC Girls-EXS3 *———
Rajasthan · Rajasthan Mgmt SeatsST Girls———
Rajasthan · RAJ Govt SeatsOBC Boys-EXS4 *———
Rajasthan · Rajasthan Mgmt SeatsMBC Girls *———
Rajasthan · Rajasthan Mgmt SeatsSTA Girls *———
All India Counselling (MCC) — AIQ, Deemed, Central & AIIMS/JIPMER/ESIC quotas · All IndiaOpen7,963 (8)12,710 (8)13,112 (8)
All India Counselling (MCC) — AIQ, Deemed, Central & AIIMS/JIPMER/ESIC quotas · All IndiaOBC8,249 (3)13,137 (3)13,748 (3)
All India Counselling (MCC) — AIQ, Deemed, Central & AIIMS/JIPMER/ESIC quotas · All IndiaSC48,016 (2)82,229 (2)82,900 (2)
All India Counselling (MCC) — AIQ, Deemed, Central & AIIMS/JIPMER/ESIC quotas · All IndiaEWS9,932 (1)14,509 (1)14,509 (1)
All India Counselling (MCC) — AIQ, Deemed, Central & AIIMS/JIPMER/ESIC quotas · All IndiaST66,834 (1)1,00,119 (1)1,06,104 (1)
All India Counselling (MCC) — AIQ, Deemed, Central & AIIMS/JIPMER/ESIC quotas · All IndiaEWS PwD———

Closing rank = highest rank holding the seat after that round; (n) = candidates allotted (not seat capacity) in that round; “—” = no published value. * = seat-category code not yet verified.

Fee, stipend and bond (as listed)

Reproduced from the source spreadsheets, including their “*” notes. Not independently verified — confirm with the institute or counselling authority.

CourseCounselling · quotaFeeStipend yr 1Bond (yrs)Bond penalty
MBBSRajasthan · RAJ Govt Seats₹73,900*₹20,0002₹10,00,000
MBBSRajasthan · Rajasthan Mgmt Seats₹10,05,100*₹20,0000₹0
MBBSRajasthan · Rajasthan NRI Seats₹38,19,190*₹20,0000₹0
MBBSAll India Counselling (MCC) — AIQ, Deemed, Central & AIIMS/JIPMER/ESIC quotas · All India₹73,900*₹20,0002₹10,00,000

Source files

  • M B Patil Education dataset 2026-09-28 — state counselling closing ranks 2024 (as published)26 rows
  • M B Patil Education dataset 2026-09-28 — state counselling closing ranks 2025 (derived from allotments)2 rows
  • M B Patil Education dataset 2026-09-28 — state counselling closing ranks 2026 (derived from allotments)3 rows
  • MCC (official) — closing ranks 2024 derived from the official allotment results5 rows
  • MCC (official) — closing ranks 2026 derived from the official allotment results1 rows

MCC & state counselling allotment results 2024–2025–2026 (dataset v1), published 23 Oct 2026.

Verification

Last individually verified: not yet individually verified.

Also listed as: Government Med Coll, Alwar · College Government Medical College Alwar

Spotted an error? Tell us — corrections are reviewed and logged.