Skip to content
M.B. Patil Education

Sri Bhausaheb Hire Government Medical College, Dhule

Dhule, Maharashtra

Government · inferredMBBSMaharashtraAll India Counselling (MCC) — AIQ, Deemed, Central & AIIMS/JIPMER/ESIC quotas

Institution type inferred from: NMC MBBS seat matrix 2026-27 lists it as Government (exact name + state match); MCC listing linked by 113 identical allotments.

Courses with data
1
Seat options (quota × category)
55
Years of data
2024, 2025, 2026
Toughest AIR Round-1 cutoff
11,896
Hospital beds (as listed)
670

“Beds” is reproduced from the source; its exact meaning is not verified and it is never used as a count of seats.

Courses in counselling results

  • MBBS

Courses that appeared in 2024–2025 allotments. A course missing here may still exist but had no published allotment.

Counselling authorities

Quota × category breakdown

QuotaOpenEWSOBCSCSTOTHERUNKNOWN
All India Counselling (MCC) · All India21222——
Maharashtra · Maharashtra Govt-All321022——
Maharashtra · Maharashtra-Govt-AllW11611——
Maharashtra · Maharashtra-Govt-Defense——————3
Maharashtra · Maharashtra-Govt-DefenseW——————2
Maharashtra · Maharashtra-Govt-HillyArea1—411——
Maharashtra · Maharashtra-Govt-HillyAreaW111————
Maharashtra · Maharashtra-Govt-MKB1——————
Maharashtra · Maharashtra-Govt-MKBW1——————

Number of seat types (course × category) with published cutoffs.

Round-wise closing-rank progression

Higher = the seat stayed open to a later rank. Gaps mean no published value for that round.

MBBS55 quota/category rows ⌄
Counselling · quotaCategory2024 R12024 R22024 R3
Maharashtra · Maharashtra-Govt-AllWOPEN23,50926,19928,423
Maharashtra · Maharashtra Govt-AllOPEN24,11125,44030,312
Maharashtra · Maharashtra Govt-AllNT3 *25,83525,83529,581
Maharashtra · Maharashtra-Govt-HillyAreaOPEN24,07030,312—
Maharashtra · Maharashtra-Govt-AllWNT2 *49,17349,17349,173
Maharashtra · Maharashtra-Govt-AllWSEBC *33,35234,63834,638
Maharashtra · Maharashtra-Govt-AllWOBC31,37632,08332,989
Maharashtra · Maharashtra Govt-AllOBC31,19431,61732,083
Maharashtra · Maharashtra Govt-AllSEBC *34,23434,23442,297
Maharashtra · Maharashtra Govt-AllNT2 *42,17242,17242,172
Maharashtra · Maharashtra-Govt-DefenseDEF2 *65,19265,19265,192
Maharashtra · Maharashtra-Govt-AllWEWS46,92051,50752,205
Maharashtra · Maharashtra Govt-AllEWS50,30350,30350,303
Maharashtra · Maharashtra-Govt-AllWVJA *73,61275,55775,557
Maharashtra · Maharashtra-Govt-DefenseDEF3 *42,23942,23942,239
Maharashtra · Maharashtra-Govt-DefenseWDEF1 *49,85649,85649,856
Maharashtra · Maharashtra Govt-AllVJA *63,49763,49774,551
Maharashtra · Maharashtra-Govt-HillyAreaVJA *——74,946
Maharashtra · Maharashtra-Govt-DefenseDEF1 *50,95050,95062,402
Maharashtra · Maharashtra Govt-AllNT1 *86,01786,01786,017
Maharashtra · Maharashtra-Govt-AllWNT1 *88,97988,97988,979
Maharashtra · Maharashtra-Govt-AllWSC1,11,8591,15,8431,30,707
Maharashtra · Maharashtra Govt-AllSC1,15,6271,18,5501,28,320
Maharashtra · Maharashtra Govt-AllST2,93,9092,93,9092,93,909
Maharashtra · Maharashtra-Govt-AllWST2,73,4072,73,4072,73,407
Maharashtra · Maharashtra Govt-AllOBC-PH8,35,9918,35,9918,35,991
Maharashtra · Maharashtra Govt-AllOPEN-PH7,04,46610,32,88210,32,882
Maharashtra · Maharashtra Govt-AllSC-PH10,39,85513,17,6611,29,013
Maharashtra · Maharashtra-Govt-HillyAreaSEBC *35,03535,035—
Maharashtra · Maharashtra-Govt-HillyAreaSC1,24,8831,24,8831,28,711
Maharashtra · Maharashtra Govt-AllEWS-PH——49,872
Maharashtra · Maharashtra-Govt-HillyAreaNT2 *——55,056
Maharashtra · Maharashtra-Govt-HillyAreaWNT2 *55,05655,056—
Maharashtra · Maharashtra-Govt-HillyAreaST——2,88,624
Maharashtra · Maharashtra Govt-AllNT3-Orphan *——11,97,139
Maharashtra · Maharashtra Govt-AllSEBC-PH *13,17,812—34,327
Maharashtra · Maharashtra Govt-AllOPEN-Orphan *———
Maharashtra · Maharashtra Govt-AllST-PH———
Maharashtra · Maharashtra-Govt-AllWNT3 *———
Maharashtra · Maharashtra-Govt-HillyAreaWEWS———
Maharashtra · Maharashtra-Govt-HillyAreaOBC———
Maharashtra · Maharashtra-Govt-MKBWOPEN———
Maharashtra · Maharashtra Govt-AllVJA-PH *———
Maharashtra · Maharashtra-Govt-HillyAreaWOPEN———
Maharashtra · Maharashtra-Govt-DefenseWDEF2 *———
Maharashtra · Maharashtra-Govt-MKBOPEN———
All India Counselling (MCC) — AIQ, Deemed, Central & AIIMS/JIPMER/ESIC quotas · All IndiaOpen11,896 (8)16,059 (8)18,285 (8)
All India Counselling (MCC) — AIQ, Deemed, Central & AIIMS/JIPMER/ESIC quotas · All IndiaOBC13,947 (6)17,402 (6)19,149 (6)
All India Counselling (MCC) — AIQ, Deemed, Central & AIIMS/JIPMER/ESIC quotas · All IndiaSC78,348 (2)1,00,302 (2)1,07,330 (3)
All India Counselling (MCC) — AIQ, Deemed, Central & AIIMS/JIPMER/ESIC quotas · All IndiaEWS15,894 (3)18,118 (3)19,644 (3)
All India Counselling (MCC) — AIQ, Deemed, Central & AIIMS/JIPMER/ESIC quotas · All IndiaST94,665 (1)1,10,324 (1)1,32,913 (2)
All India Counselling (MCC) — AIQ, Deemed, Central & AIIMS/JIPMER/ESIC quotas · All IndiaST PwD9,84,561 (1)——
All India Counselling (MCC) — AIQ, Deemed, Central & AIIMS/JIPMER/ESIC quotas · All IndiaSC PwD10,28,453 (1)13,17,661 (1)—
All India Counselling (MCC) — AIQ, Deemed, Central & AIIMS/JIPMER/ESIC quotas · All IndiaOpen PwD———
All India Counselling (MCC) — AIQ, Deemed, Central & AIIMS/JIPMER/ESIC quotas · All IndiaOBC PwD———

Closing rank = highest rank holding the seat after that round; (n) = candidates allotted (not seat capacity) in that round; “—” = no published value. * = seat-category code not yet verified.

Fee, stipend and bond (as listed)

Reproduced from the source spreadsheets, including their “*” notes. Not independently verified — confirm with the institute or counselling authority.

CourseCounselling · quotaFeeStipend yr 1Bond (yrs)Bond penalty
MBBSMaharashtra · Maharashtra-Govt-AllW₹1,67,300*₹18,0001₹10,00,000
MBBSMaharashtra · Maharashtra Govt-All₹1,67,300*₹18,0001₹10,00,000
MBBSMaharashtra · Maharashtra-Govt-HillyArea₹1,67,300*₹18,0001₹10,00,000
MBBSMaharashtra · Maharashtra-Govt-Defense₹1,67,300*₹18,0001₹10,00,000
MBBSMaharashtra · Maharashtra-Govt-DefenseW₹1,67,300*₹18,0001₹10,00,000
MBBSMaharashtra · Maharashtra-Govt-HillyAreaW₹1,67,300*₹18,0001₹10,00,000
MBBSMaharashtra · Maharashtra-Govt-MKBW₹1,67,300*₹18,0001₹10,00,000
MBBSMaharashtra · Maharashtra-Govt-MKB₹1,67,300*₹18,0001₹10,00,000
MBBSAll India Counselling (MCC) — AIQ, Deemed, Central & AIIMS/JIPMER/ESIC quotas · All India₹1,67,300*₹18,0001₹10,00,000

Source files

  • M B Patil Education dataset 2026-09-28 — state counselling closing ranks 2024 (as published)36 rows
  • M B Patil Education dataset 2026-09-28 — state counselling closing ranks 2025 (derived from allotments)6 rows
  • M B Patil Education dataset 2026-09-28 — state counselling closing ranks 2026 (derived from allotments)4 rows
  • MCC (official) — closing ranks 2024 derived from the official allotment results7 rows
  • MCC (official) — closing ranks 2026 derived from the official allotment results2 rows

MCC & state counselling allotment results 2024–2025–2026 (dataset v1), published 23 Oct 2026.

Verification

Last individually verified: not yet individually verified.

Also listed as: Sri Bhausaheb, Dhule · SHRI BHAUSAHEB HIRE GOVT. M.C., DHULE

Spotted an error? Tell us — corrections are reviewed and logged.