Skip to content
M.B. Patil Education

SMS Medical College, Jaipur

Jaipur, Rajasthan

Government · inferredMBBSRajasthanAll India Counselling (MCC) — AIQ, Deemed, Central & AIIMS/JIPMER/ESIC quotas

Institution type inferred from: NMC MBBS seat matrix 2026-27 lists it as Government (exact name + state match); MCC listing linked by 188 identical allotments.

Courses with data
1
Seat options (quota × category)
39
Years of data
2024, 2025, 2026
Toughest AIR Round-1 cutoff
1,031
Hospital beds (as listed)
6587

“Beds” is reproduced from the source; its exact meaning is not verified and it is never used as a count of seats.

Courses in counselling results

  • MBBS

Courses that appeared in 2024–2025 allotments. A course missing here may still exist but had no published allotment.

Counselling authorities

  • Rajasthan
  • All India Counselling (MCC) — AIQ, Deemed, Central & AIIMS/JIPMER/ESIC quotasofficial site

Quota × category breakdown

QuotaOpenEWSOBCSCSTOTHERUNKNOWN
All India Counselling (MCC) · All India22221——
Rajasthan · RAJ Govt Seats541155——

Number of seat types (course × category) with published cutoffs.

Round-wise closing-rank progression

Higher = the seat stayed open to a later rank. Gaps mean no published value for that round.

MBBS39 quota/category rows ⌄
Counselling · quotaCategory2024 R12024 R22024 R3
Rajasthan · RAJ Govt SeatsUR Girls2,0182,0182,018
Rajasthan · RAJ Govt SeatsOBC Girls3,0263,0263,026
Rajasthan · RAJ Govt SeatsUR Boys2,3632,3632,363
Rajasthan · RAJ Govt SeatsEWS Girls3,3883,3883,388
Rajasthan · RAJ Govt SeatsOBC Boys3,1733,1733,173
Rajasthan · RAJ Govt SeatsEWS Boys4,1354,1904,190
Rajasthan · RAJ Govt SeatsMBC Girls *5,9055,9055,905
Rajasthan · RAJ Govt SeatsMBC Boys *6,7106,7106,710
Rajasthan · RAJ Govt SeatsSC Girls23,41823,41823,418
Rajasthan · RAJ Govt SeatsST Boys25,35129,86635,437
Rajasthan · RAJ Govt SeatsST Girls22,64333,51733,517
Rajasthan · RAJ Govt SeatsSC Boys25,45325,56825,568
Rajasthan · RAJ Govt SeatsSTA Girls *1,00,6271,00,6271,00,627
Rajasthan · RAJ Govt SeatsSTA Boys *1,30,3051,30,3051,30,305
Rajasthan · RAJ Govt SeatsEWS Boys-PwD8,83,341—8,83,341
Rajasthan · RAJ Govt SeatsOBC Boys-PwD6,44,5276,44,5276,44,527
Rajasthan · RAJ Govt SeatsUR Boys-PwD7,10,8827,10,8827,10,882
Rajasthan · RAJ Govt SeatsSC Boys-PwD10,92,39510,92,39510,92,395
Rajasthan · RAJ Govt SeatsOBC Girls-WPP1 *32,74632,74632,746
Rajasthan · RAJ Govt SeatsOBC Boys-EXS2 *—39,95039,950
Rajasthan · RAJ Govt SeatsOBC Boys-EXS1 *1,00,912——
Rajasthan · RAJ Govt SeatsMBC Boys-PwD *—8,83,341—
Rajasthan · RAJ Govt SeatsSC Boys-WPP1 *———
Rajasthan · RAJ Govt SeatsUR Girls-PwD———
Rajasthan · RAJ Govt SeatsOBC Girls-PwD———
Rajasthan · RAJ Govt SeatsUR Boys-EXS1 *———
Rajasthan · RAJ Govt SeatsSC Girls-PwD———
Rajasthan · RAJ Govt SeatsST Boys-PwD———
Rajasthan · RAJ Govt SeatsOBC Boys-WPP1 *———
Rajasthan · RAJ Govt SeatsEWS Girls-EXS1 *———
All India Counselling (MCC) — AIQ, Deemed, Central & AIIMS/JIPMER/ESIC quotas · All IndiaOpen1,031 (14)1,031 (14)1,031 (14)
All India Counselling (MCC) — AIQ, Deemed, Central & AIIMS/JIPMER/ESIC quotas · All IndiaOBC1,520 (10)1,520 (10)1,520 (10)
All India Counselling (MCC) — AIQ, Deemed, Central & AIIMS/JIPMER/ESIC quotas · All IndiaSC14,016 (5)14,016 (5)14,016 (5)
All India Counselling (MCC) — AIQ, Deemed, Central & AIIMS/JIPMER/ESIC quotas · All IndiaEWS1,637 (4)1,974 (4)1,974 (4)
All India Counselling (MCC) — AIQ, Deemed, Central & AIIMS/JIPMER/ESIC quotas · All IndiaST17,958 (3)17,958 (3)17,958 (3)
All India Counselling (MCC) — AIQ, Deemed, Central & AIIMS/JIPMER/ESIC quotas · All IndiaSC PwD4,16,629 (1)4,16,629 (1)4,16,629 (1)
All India Counselling (MCC) — AIQ, Deemed, Central & AIIMS/JIPMER/ESIC quotas · All IndiaOpen PwD———
All India Counselling (MCC) — AIQ, Deemed, Central & AIIMS/JIPMER/ESIC quotas · All IndiaOBC PwD———
All India Counselling (MCC) — AIQ, Deemed, Central & AIIMS/JIPMER/ESIC quotas · All IndiaEWS PwD———

Closing rank = highest rank holding the seat after that round; (n) = candidates allotted (not seat capacity) in that round; “—” = no published value. * = seat-category code not yet verified.

Fee, stipend and bond (as listed)

Reproduced from the source spreadsheets, including their “*” notes. Not independently verified — confirm with the institute or counselling authority.

CourseCounselling · quotaFeeStipend yr 1Bond (yrs)Bond penalty
MBBSRajasthan · RAJ Govt Seats₹73,900*₹20,000*2₹10,00,000
MBBSAll India Counselling (MCC) — AIQ, Deemed, Central & AIIMS/JIPMER/ESIC quotas · All India₹73,900*₹20,000*2₹10,00,000

Source files

  • M B Patil Education dataset 2026-09-28 — state counselling closing ranks 2024 (as published)22 rows
  • M B Patil Education dataset 2026-09-28 — state counselling closing ranks 2025 (derived from allotments)6 rows
  • M B Patil Education dataset 2026-09-28 — state counselling closing ranks 2026 (derived from allotments)2 rows
  • MCC (official) — closing ranks 2024 derived from the official allotment results6 rows
  • MCC (official) — closing ranks 2025 derived from the official allotment results2 rows
  • MCC (official) — closing ranks 2026 derived from the official allotment results1 rows

MCC & state counselling allotment results 2024–2025–2026 (dataset v1), published 23 Oct 2026.

Verification

Last individually verified: not yet individually verified.

Also listed as: S.M.S. MEDICAL COLLEGE, JAIPUR · SMS, Jaipur

Spotted an error? Tell us — corrections are reviewed and logged.