Skip to content
M.B. Patil Education

RNT Medical College, Udaipur

Udaipur, Rajasthan

Government · inferredMBBSRajasthanAll India Counselling (MCC) — AIQ, Deemed, Central & AIIMS/JIPMER/ESIC quotas

Institution type inferred from: NMC MBBS seat matrix 2026-27 lists it as Government (exact name + state match); MCC listing linked by 188 identical allotments.

Courses with data
1
Seat options (quota × category)
38
Years of data
2024, 2025, 2026
Toughest AIR Round-1 cutoff
3,871
Hospital beds (as listed)
2206

“Beds” is reproduced from the source; its exact meaning is not verified and it is never used as a count of seats.

Courses in counselling results

  • MBBS

Courses that appeared in 2024–2025 allotments. A course missing here may still exist but had no published allotment.

Counselling authorities

  • Rajasthan
  • All India Counselling (MCC) — AIQ, Deemed, Central & AIIMS/JIPMER/ESIC quotasofficial site

Quota × category breakdown

QuotaOpenEWSOBCSCSTOTHERUNKNOWN
All India Counselling (MCC) · All India21222——
Rajasthan · RAJ Govt Seats631144——
Rajasthan · Rajasthan NRI Seats1——————

Number of seat types (course × category) with published cutoffs.

Round-wise closing-rank progression

Higher = the seat stayed open to a later rank. Gaps mean no published value for that round.

MBBS38 quota/category rows ⌄
Counselling · quotaCategory2024 R12024 R22024 R3
Rajasthan · RAJ Govt SeatsUR Boys6,3846,6027,148
Rajasthan · RAJ Govt SeatsUR Girls6,1186,4367,095
Rajasthan · RAJ Govt SeatsOBC Boys7,3537,0177,017
Rajasthan · RAJ Govt SeatsOBC Girls6,7606,7606,760
Rajasthan · RAJ Govt SeatsEWS Girls7,9128,2038,203
Rajasthan · RAJ Govt SeatsEWS Boys8,4488,4488,448
Rajasthan · RAJ Govt SeatsMBC Boys *12,86012,86012,860
Rajasthan · RAJ Govt SeatsMBC Girls *16,80618,29020,006
Rajasthan · RAJ Govt SeatsSC Girls49,67555,25457,131
Rajasthan · RAJ Govt SeatsST Girls62,60070,02570,025
Rajasthan · RAJ Govt SeatsSC Boys51,34851,34858,296
Rajasthan · RAJ Govt SeatsST Boys66,56270,08270,082
Rajasthan · RAJ Govt SeatsSTA Girls *1,44,7681,44,7681,44,768
Rajasthan · RAJ Govt SeatsSTA Boys *1,54,1501,54,1501,54,150
Rajasthan · RAJ Govt SeatsOBC Boys-PwD13,64,12513,64,12513,64,125
Rajasthan · RAJ Govt SeatsUR Boys-PwD—13,26,42713,26,427
Rajasthan · Rajasthan NRI SeatsUR Boys10,46,04710,46,04710,46,047
Rajasthan · RAJ Govt SeatsEWS Boys-PwD11,69,37811,69,37811,69,378
Rajasthan · RAJ Govt SeatsOBC Boys-WPP3 *—8,4978,497
Rajasthan · RAJ Govt SeatsOBC Girls-EXS3 *—21,52821,528
Rajasthan · RAJ Govt SeatsOBC Boys-EXS1 *10,55,847——
Rajasthan · RAJ Govt SeatsOBC Girls-WPP3 *———
Rajasthan · RAJ Govt SeatsUR Girls-PwD———
Rajasthan · RAJ Govt SeatsUR Girls-EXS3 *———
Rajasthan · RAJ Govt SeatsOBC Girls-PwD———
Rajasthan · RAJ Govt SeatsSC Girls-PwD———
Rajasthan · RAJ Govt SeatsOBC Boys-WPP2 *———
Rajasthan · RAJ Govt SeatsSC Boys-PwD———
Rajasthan · RAJ Govt SeatsUR Boys-EXS3 *———
All India Counselling (MCC) — AIQ, Deemed, Central & AIIMS/JIPMER/ESIC quotas · All IndiaOpen3,871 (16)6,292 (16)7,280 (16)
All India Counselling (MCC) — AIQ, Deemed, Central & AIIMS/JIPMER/ESIC quotas · All IndiaOBC4,183 (10)7,097 (10)7,500 (10)
All India Counselling (MCC) — AIQ, Deemed, Central & AIIMS/JIPMER/ESIC quotas · All IndiaSC31,673 (5)44,331 (5)57,484 (5)
All India Counselling (MCC) — AIQ, Deemed, Central & AIIMS/JIPMER/ESIC quotas · All IndiaEWS5,053 (3)7,203 (3)7,203 (3)
All India Counselling (MCC) — AIQ, Deemed, Central & AIIMS/JIPMER/ESIC quotas · All IndiaST33,517 (2)63,739 (2)63,739 (2)
All India Counselling (MCC) — AIQ, Deemed, Central & AIIMS/JIPMER/ESIC quotas · All IndiaOpen PwD15,411 (1)15,411 (1)15,411 (1)
All India Counselling (MCC) — AIQ, Deemed, Central & AIIMS/JIPMER/ESIC quotas · All IndiaOBC PwD———
All India Counselling (MCC) — AIQ, Deemed, Central & AIIMS/JIPMER/ESIC quotas · All IndiaST PwD———
All India Counselling (MCC) — AIQ, Deemed, Central & AIIMS/JIPMER/ESIC quotas · All IndiaSC PwD———

Closing rank = highest rank holding the seat after that round; (n) = candidates allotted (not seat capacity) in that round; “—” = no published value. * = seat-category code not yet verified.

Fee, stipend and bond (as listed)

Reproduced from the source spreadsheets, including their “*” notes. Not independently verified — confirm with the institute or counselling authority.

CourseCounselling · quotaFeeStipend yr 1Bond (yrs)Bond penalty
MBBSRajasthan · RAJ Govt Seats₹73,900*₹20,000*2₹10,00,000
MBBSRajasthan · Rajasthan NRI Seats₹38,19,190*₹20,000*0₹0
MBBSAll India Counselling (MCC) — AIQ, Deemed, Central & AIIMS/JIPMER/ESIC quotas · All India₹73,900*₹20,000*2₹10,00,000

Source files

  • M B Patil Education dataset 2026-09-28 — state counselling closing ranks 2024 (as published)21 rows
  • M B Patil Education dataset 2026-09-28 — state counselling closing ranks 2025 (derived from allotments)5 rows
  • M B Patil Education dataset 2026-09-28 — state counselling closing ranks 2026 (derived from allotments)3 rows
  • MCC (official) — closing ranks 2024 derived from the official allotment results6 rows
  • MCC (official) — closing ranks 2025 derived from the official allotment results1 rows
  • MCC (official) — closing ranks 2026 derived from the official allotment results2 rows

MCC & state counselling allotment results 2024–2025–2026 (dataset v1), published 23 Oct 2026.

Verification

Last individually verified: not yet individually verified.

Also listed as: R.N.T. MEDICAL COLLEGE, UDAIPUR · RNT, Udaipur

Spotted an error? Tell us — corrections are reviewed and logged.