Skip to content
M.B. Patil Education

Rajasthan Dental College & Hospital, Jaipur

Jaipur, Rajasthan

Private · inferredBDSRajasthan

Institution type inferred from: state counselling lists private/management seat groups for it.

Courses with data
1
Seat options (quota × category)
22
Years of data
2024, 2025, 2026
Toughest AIR Round-1 cutoff
73,399
Hospital beds (as listed)
Not listed

“Beds” is reproduced from the source; its exact meaning is not verified and it is never used as a count of seats.

Courses in counselling results

  • BDS

Courses that appeared in 2024–2025 allotments. A course missing here may still exist but had no published allotment.

Counselling authorities

  • Rajasthan

Quota × category breakdown

QuotaOpenEWSOBCSCSTOTHERUNKNOWN
Rajasthan · Rajasthan GEN Seats22423——
Rajasthan · Rajasthan Mgmt Seats21222——

Number of seat types (course × category) with published cutoffs.

Round-wise closing-rank progression

Higher = the seat stayed open to a later rank. Gaps mean no published value for that round.

BDS22 quota/category rows ⌄
Counselling · quotaCategory2024 R12024 R22024 R3
Rajasthan · Rajasthan Mgmt SeatsUR Girls5,79,0195,79,0195,79,019
Rajasthan · Rajasthan GEN SeatsUR Girls2,51,7522,78,5732,29,987
Rajasthan · Rajasthan GEN SeatsUR Boys5,76,2785,76,2788,78,244
Rajasthan · Rajasthan GEN SeatsOBC Girls7,59,2596,93,5966,93,596
Rajasthan · Rajasthan GEN SeatsEWS Girls8,45,3688,45,3688,45,368
Rajasthan · Rajasthan Mgmt SeatsUR Boys6,60,2426,60,2428,96,377
Rajasthan · Rajasthan GEN SeatsOBC Boys9,31,1099,31,10910,58,100
Rajasthan · Rajasthan Mgmt SeatsOBC Girls7,16,5837,16,5837,16,583
Rajasthan · Rajasthan GEN SeatsEWS Boys—10,75,79210,75,792
Rajasthan · Rajasthan Mgmt SeatsOBC Boys9,95,3019,98,2319,98,231
Rajasthan · Rajasthan GEN SeatsST Girls—7,06,0107,06,010
Rajasthan · Rajasthan GEN SeatsST Boys——3,22,749
Rajasthan · Rajasthan Mgmt SeatsST Boys—5,06,5215,06,521
Rajasthan · Rajasthan GEN SeatsSC Girls11,65,63511,65,63511,65,635
Rajasthan · Rajasthan GEN SeatsSC Boys12,96,17212,96,17212,96,172
Rajasthan · Rajasthan Mgmt SeatsEWS Boys———
Rajasthan · Rajasthan GEN SeatsMBC Girls *———
Rajasthan · Rajasthan GEN SeatsMBC Boys *———
Rajasthan · Rajasthan GEN SeatsSTA Girls *———
Rajasthan · Rajasthan Mgmt SeatsSC Girls———
Rajasthan · Rajasthan Mgmt SeatsSC Boys———
Rajasthan · Rajasthan Mgmt SeatsST Girls———

Closing rank = highest rank holding the seat after that round; (n) = candidates allotted (not seat capacity) in that round; “—” = no published value. * = seat-category code not yet verified.

Fee, stipend and bond (as listed)

Reproduced from the source spreadsheets, including their “*” notes. Not independently verified — confirm with the institute or counselling authority.

CourseCounselling · quotaFeeStipend yr 1Bond (yrs)Bond penalty
BDSRajasthan · Rajasthan Mgmt Seats₹2,75,000*———
BDSRajasthan · Rajasthan GEN Seats₹2,75,000*———

Source files

  • M B Patil Education dataset 2026-09-28 — state counselling closing ranks 2024 (as published)15 rows
  • M B Patil Education dataset 2026-09-28 — state counselling closing ranks 2025 (derived from allotments)5 rows
  • M B Patil Education dataset 2026-09-28 — state counselling closing ranks 2026 (derived from allotments)2 rows

MCC & state counselling allotment results 2024–2025–2026 (dataset v1), published 23 Oct 2026.

Verification

Last individually verified: not yet individually verified.

Also listed as: Rajasthan Dental College,Jaipur

Spotted an error? Tell us — corrections are reviewed and logged.