Skip to content
M.B. Patil Education

Mahatma Gandhi Medical College and Hospital, Sitapur, Jaipur

Jaipur, Rajasthan

Private · inferredMBBSRajasthan

Institution type inferred from: NMC MBBS seat matrix 2026-27 lists it as Private (exact name + state match).

Courses with data
1
Seat options (quota × category)
25
Years of data
2024, 2025, 2026
Toughest AIR Round-1 cutoff
74,529
Hospital beds (as listed)
1170

“Beds” is reproduced from the source; its exact meaning is not verified and it is never used as a count of seats.

Courses in counselling results

  • MBBS

Courses that appeared in 2024–2025 allotments. A course missing here may still exist but had no published allotment.

Counselling authorities

  • Rajasthan

Quota × category breakdown

QuotaOpenEWSOBCSCSTOTHERUNKNOWN
Rajasthan · Rajasthan GEN Seats22423——
Rajasthan · Rajasthan Mgmt Seats22422——

Number of seat types (course × category) with published cutoffs.

Round-wise closing-rank progression

Higher = the seat stayed open to a later rank. Gaps mean no published value for that round.

MBBS25 quota/category rows ⌄
Counselling · quotaCategory2024 R12024 R22024 R3
Rajasthan · Rajasthan GEN SeatsUR Girls74,52974,52974,529
Rajasthan · Rajasthan GEN SeatsUR Boys98,95998,9591,08,496
Rajasthan · Rajasthan Mgmt SeatsUR Girls1,59,9851,59,9851,59,985
Rajasthan · Rajasthan GEN SeatsEWS Girls2,31,9892,31,9892,31,989
Rajasthan · Rajasthan GEN SeatsOBC Boys2,27,9902,27,9902,27,990
Rajasthan · Rajasthan Mgmt SeatsUR Boys2,52,7732,52,7732,81,463
Rajasthan · Rajasthan GEN SeatsOBC Girls1,76,9711,76,9711,76,971
Rajasthan · Rajasthan GEN SeatsEWS Boys2,81,3372,81,3372,81,337
Rajasthan · Rajasthan Mgmt SeatsOBC Girls3,24,9193,24,9193,24,919
Rajasthan · Rajasthan Mgmt SeatsEWS Girls8,04,0068,04,00610,98,707
Rajasthan · Rajasthan Mgmt SeatsOBC Boys4,15,4144,15,4144,15,414
Rajasthan · Rajasthan GEN SeatsMBC Girls *2,87,0562,87,0562,87,056
Rajasthan · Rajasthan GEN SeatsMBC Boys *6,03,6516,03,6516,03,651
Rajasthan · Rajasthan GEN SeatsST Girls4,32,1294,32,1294,32,129
Rajasthan · Rajasthan Mgmt SeatsEWS Boys9,28,7059,28,7059,28,705
Rajasthan · Rajasthan GEN SeatsST Boys5,51,2835,45,4896,52,462
Rajasthan · Rajasthan GEN SeatsSC Girls9,73,1359,73,1359,73,135
Rajasthan · Rajasthan Mgmt SeatsMBC Boys *7,88,4279,67,1519,67,151
Rajasthan · Rajasthan Mgmt SeatsST Girls9,78,3779,78,3779,78,377
Rajasthan · Rajasthan GEN SeatsSC Boys13,24,20413,24,20413,24,204
Rajasthan · Rajasthan Mgmt SeatsST Boys8,30,8888,30,8888,30,888
Rajasthan · Rajasthan Mgmt SeatsMBC Girls *———
Rajasthan · Rajasthan Mgmt SeatsSC Boys———
Rajasthan · Rajasthan Mgmt SeatsSC Girls———
Rajasthan · Rajasthan GEN SeatsSTA Boys *———

Closing rank = highest rank holding the seat after that round; (n) = candidates allotted (not seat capacity) in that round; “—” = no published value. * = seat-category code not yet verified.

Fee, stipend and bond (as listed)

Reproduced from the source spreadsheets, including their “*” notes. Not independently verified — confirm with the institute or counselling authority.

CourseCounselling · quotaFeeStipend yr 1Bond (yrs)Bond penalty
MBBSRajasthan · Rajasthan GEN Seats₹24,00,000*₹14,000*——
MBBSRajasthan · Rajasthan Mgmt Seats₹24,00,000*₹14,000*——

Source files

  • M B Patil Education dataset 2026-09-28 — state counselling closing ranks 2024 (as published)21 rows
  • M B Patil Education dataset 2026-09-28 — state counselling closing ranks 2025 (derived from allotments)3 rows
  • M B Patil Education dataset 2026-09-28 — state counselling closing ranks 2026 (derived from allotments)1 rows

MCC & state counselling allotment results 2024–2025–2026 (dataset v1), published 23 Oct 2026.

Verification

Last individually verified: not yet individually verified.

Also listed as: MGMC&H, Sitapur, Jaipur

Spotted an error? Tell us — corrections are reviewed and logged.