Skip to content
M.B. Patil Education

Mahatma Gandhi Dental College and Hospital, Jaipur

Jaipur, Rajasthan

Private · inferredBDSRajasthan

Institution type inferred from: state counselling lists private/management seat groups for it.

Courses with data
1
Seat options (quota × category)
22
Years of data
2024, 2025, 2026
Toughest AIR Round-1 cutoff
81,487
Hospital beds (as listed)
1450

“Beds” is reproduced from the source; its exact meaning is not verified and it is never used as a count of seats.

Courses in counselling results

  • BDS

Courses that appeared in 2024–2025 allotments. A course missing here may still exist but had no published allotment.

Counselling authorities

  • Rajasthan

Quota × category breakdown

QuotaOpenEWSOBCSCSTOTHERUNKNOWN
Rajasthan · Rajasthan GEN Seats22424——
Rajasthan · Rajasthan Mgmt Seats21221——

Number of seat types (course × category) with published cutoffs.

Round-wise closing-rank progression

Higher = the seat stayed open to a later rank. Gaps mean no published value for that round.

BDS22 quota/category rows ⌄
Counselling · quotaCategory2024 R12024 R22024 R3
Rajasthan · Rajasthan GEN SeatsUR Girls1,03,4491,20,8491,20,849
Rajasthan · Rajasthan GEN SeatsUR Boys1,59,7071,59,7071,59,707
Rajasthan · Rajasthan GEN SeatsEWS Girls2,17,4422,17,4422,17,442
Rajasthan · Rajasthan GEN SeatsEWS Boys3,10,2133,10,2133,10,213
Rajasthan · Rajasthan GEN SeatsOBC Girls1,98,0501,98,0501,98,050
Rajasthan · Rajasthan Mgmt SeatsUR Boys3,39,4222,61,8573,06,689
Rajasthan · Rajasthan Mgmt SeatsUR Girls1,94,8771,94,8771,94,877
Rajasthan · Rajasthan Mgmt SeatsEWS Boys4,34,1814,34,1814,34,181
Rajasthan · Rajasthan GEN SeatsOBC Boys3,31,8203,31,8203,31,820
Rajasthan · Rajasthan Mgmt SeatsOBC Boys6,46,9686,46,9686,46,968
Rajasthan · Rajasthan GEN SeatsST Girls13,10,41413,10,41413,10,414
Rajasthan · Rajasthan GEN SeatsSC Girls6,70,6966,70,6966,70,696
Rajasthan · Rajasthan GEN SeatsST Boys13,29,92813,29,92813,52,030
Rajasthan · Rajasthan GEN SeatsMBC Girls *4,80,4764,80,4765,56,385
Rajasthan · Rajasthan GEN SeatsSC Boys13,10,03612,35,40112,35,401
Rajasthan · Rajasthan GEN SeatsMBC Boys *6,92,8856,92,88513,22,965
Rajasthan · Rajasthan Mgmt SeatsMBC Boys *—9,40,6229,40,622
Rajasthan · Rajasthan Mgmt SeatsST Boys———
Rajasthan · Rajasthan Mgmt SeatsSC Boys———
Rajasthan · Rajasthan Mgmt SeatsSC Girls———
Rajasthan · Rajasthan GEN SeatsSTA Boys *———
Rajasthan · Rajasthan GEN SeatsSTA Girls *———

Closing rank = highest rank holding the seat after that round; (n) = candidates allotted (not seat capacity) in that round; “—” = no published value. * = seat-category code not yet verified.

Fee, stipend and bond (as listed)

Reproduced from the source spreadsheets, including their “*” notes. Not independently verified — confirm with the institute or counselling authority.

CourseCounselling · quotaFeeStipend yr 1Bond (yrs)Bond penalty
BDSRajasthan · Rajasthan GEN Seats₹3,15,000*———
BDSRajasthan · Rajasthan Mgmt Seats₹4,25,000*———

Source files

  • M B Patil Education dataset 2026-09-28 — state counselling closing ranks 2024 (as published)17 rows
  • M B Patil Education dataset 2026-09-28 — state counselling closing ranks 2025 (derived from allotments)3 rows
  • M B Patil Education dataset 2026-09-28 — state counselling closing ranks 2026 (derived from allotments)2 rows

MCC & state counselling allotment results 2024–2025–2026 (dataset v1), published 23 Oct 2026.

Verification

Last individually verified: not yet individually verified.

Also listed as: Mahatma GandhiDentalColl,Jaipur

Spotted an error? Tell us — corrections are reviewed and logged.