Skip to content
M.B. Patil Education

Government Medical College, Latur

Latur, Maharashtra

Government · inferredMBBSMaharashtraAll India Counselling (MCC) — AIQ, Deemed, Central & AIIMS/JIPMER/ESIC quotas

Institution type inferred from: NMC MBBS seat matrix 2026-27 lists it as Government (exact name + state match); MCC listing linked by 110 identical allotments.

Courses with data
1
Seat options (quota × category)
52
Years of data
2024, 2025, 2026
Toughest AIR Round-1 cutoff
12,492
Hospital beds (as listed)
750

“Beds” is reproduced from the source; its exact meaning is not verified and it is never used as a count of seats.

Courses in counselling results

  • MBBS

Courses that appeared in 2024–2025 allotments. A course missing here may still exist but had no published allotment.

Counselling authorities

Quota × category breakdown

QuotaOpenEWSOBCSCSTOTHERUNKNOWN
All India Counselling (MCC) · All India12221——
Maharashtra · Maharashtra Govt-All321222——
Maharashtra · Maharashtra-Govt-AllW11611——
Maharashtra · Maharashtra-Govt-Defense——————3
Maharashtra · Maharashtra-Govt-DefenseW——————3
Maharashtra · Maharashtra-Govt-HillyArea1—111——
Maharashtra · Maharashtra-Govt-HillyAreaW——2—1——

Number of seat types (course × category) with published cutoffs.

Round-wise closing-rank progression

Higher = the seat stayed open to a later rank. Gaps mean no published value for that round.

MBBS52 quota/category rows ⌄
Counselling · quotaCategory2024 R12024 R22024 R3
Maharashtra · Maharashtra-Govt-AllWNT2 *37,22345,79345,793
Maharashtra · Maharashtra-Govt-HillyAreaOPEN22,06326,82726,827
Maharashtra · Maharashtra Govt-AllNT3 *22,97022,97022,970
Maharashtra · Maharashtra-Govt-AllWOPEN20,79922,90722,907
Maharashtra · Maharashtra Govt-AllOPEN21,82622,48622,486
Maharashtra · Maharashtra-Govt-AllWNT3 *29,02829,02829,028
Maharashtra · Maharashtra Govt-AllNT2 *35,12635,12635,126
Maharashtra · Maharashtra-Govt-AllWOBC28,68328,68328,683
Maharashtra · Maharashtra-Govt-AllWSEBC *30,42230,42230,422
Maharashtra · Maharashtra Govt-AllSEBC *30,46330,46339,530
Maharashtra · Maharashtra Govt-AllOBC28,35628,95128,951
Maharashtra · Maharashtra-Govt-AllWVJA *70,32070,32070,320
Maharashtra · Maharashtra Govt-AllEWS46,66846,66846,668
Maharashtra · Maharashtra-Govt-AllWEWS40,05040,05040,050
Maharashtra · Maharashtra-Govt-DefenseWDEF1 *46,70046,70046,700
Maharashtra · Maharashtra Govt-AllVJA *58,93758,93758,937
Maharashtra · Maharashtra-Govt-DefenseDEF1 *52,62955,38555,385
Maharashtra · Maharashtra-Govt-AllWNT1 *73,27473,27473,274
Maharashtra · Maharashtra Govt-AllNT1 *71,87571,87571,875
Maharashtra · Maharashtra Govt-AllSC1,09,1441,13,3001,17,734
Maharashtra · Maharashtra-Govt-AllWSC1,04,1071,09,8371,16,227
Maharashtra · Maharashtra-Govt-AllWST2,68,1182,62,6632,62,663
Maharashtra · Maharashtra Govt-AllST2,84,3762,84,3762,84,376
Maharashtra · Maharashtra Govt-AllOPEN-PH4,15,3374,15,3374,15,337
Maharashtra · Maharashtra Govt-AllOBC-PH7,21,7797,21,7797,21,779
Maharashtra · Maharashtra Govt-AllSC-PH10,11,41110,11,41110,11,411
Maharashtra · Maharashtra-Govt-HillyAreaOBC25,95230,03830,038
Maharashtra · Maharashtra-Govt-DefenseWDEF3 *48,07348,07348,073
Maharashtra · Maharashtra-Govt-DefenseDEF2 *46,69865,64465,644
Maharashtra · Maharashtra Govt-AllEWS-PH——44,059
Maharashtra · Maharashtra-Govt-HillyAreaWSEBC *39,53039,530—
Maharashtra · Maharashtra-Govt-HillyAreaST2,82,9473,10,1463,10,146
Maharashtra · Maharashtra Govt-AllOPEN-Orphan *——4,58,195
Maharashtra · Maharashtra Govt-AllVJA-PH *—9,87,29755,670
Maharashtra · Maharashtra Govt-AllSEBC-PH *———
Maharashtra · Maharashtra Govt-AllVJA-Orphan *———
Maharashtra · Maharashtra-Govt-HillyAreaWOBC———
Maharashtra · Maharashtra-Govt-HillyAreaSC———
Maharashtra · Maharashtra-Govt-DefenseWDEF2 *———
Maharashtra · Maharashtra-Govt-DefenseDEF3 *———
Maharashtra · Maharashtra Govt-AllST-PH———
Maharashtra · Maharashtra Govt-AllNT3-PH *———
Maharashtra · Maharashtra Govt-AllNT1-PH *———
Maharashtra · Maharashtra-Govt-HillyAreaWST———
All India Counselling (MCC) — AIQ, Deemed, Central & AIIMS/JIPMER/ESIC quotas · All IndiaOpen12,492 (9)17,480 (9)19,088 (9)
All India Counselling (MCC) — AIQ, Deemed, Central & AIIMS/JIPMER/ESIC quotas · All IndiaOBC14,340 (6)18,107 (6)20,156 (6)
All India Counselling (MCC) — AIQ, Deemed, Central & AIIMS/JIPMER/ESIC quotas · All IndiaSC80,028 (3)1,03,021 (3)1,14,797 (3)
All India Counselling (MCC) — AIQ, Deemed, Central & AIIMS/JIPMER/ESIC quotas · All IndiaEWS14,566 (1)14,566 (1)19,947 (2)
All India Counselling (MCC) — AIQ, Deemed, Central & AIIMS/JIPMER/ESIC quotas · All IndiaST1,17,909 (2)1,27,868 (2)1,37,789 (2)
All India Counselling (MCC) — AIQ, Deemed, Central & AIIMS/JIPMER/ESIC quotas · All IndiaOBC PwD7,43,416 (1)7,66,494 (1)9,81,238 (1)
All India Counselling (MCC) — AIQ, Deemed, Central & AIIMS/JIPMER/ESIC quotas · All IndiaEWS PwD3,48,805 (1)——
All India Counselling (MCC) — AIQ, Deemed, Central & AIIMS/JIPMER/ESIC quotas · All IndiaSC PwD———

Closing rank = highest rank holding the seat after that round; (n) = candidates allotted (not seat capacity) in that round; “—” = no published value. * = seat-category code not yet verified.

Fee, stipend and bond (as listed)

Reproduced from the source spreadsheets, including their “*” notes. Not independently verified — confirm with the institute or counselling authority.

CourseCounselling · quotaFeeStipend yr 1Bond (yrs)Bond penalty
MBBSMaharashtra · Maharashtra-Govt-AllW₹1,67,300*₹18,0001₹10,00,000
MBBSMaharashtra · Maharashtra-Govt-HillyArea₹1,67,300*₹18,0001₹10,00,000
MBBSMaharashtra · Maharashtra Govt-All₹1,67,300*₹18,0001₹10,00,000
MBBSMaharashtra · Maharashtra-Govt-DefenseW₹1,67,300*₹18,0001₹10,00,000
MBBSMaharashtra · Maharashtra-Govt-Defense₹1,67,300*₹18,0001₹10,00,000
MBBSMaharashtra · Maharashtra-Govt-HillyAreaW₹1,67,300*₹18,0001₹10,00,000
MBBSAll India Counselling (MCC) — AIQ, Deemed, Central & AIIMS/JIPMER/ESIC quotas · All India₹1,67,300*₹18,000*1₹10,00,000

Source files

  • M B Patil Education dataset 2026-09-28 — state counselling closing ranks 2024 (as published)34 rows
  • M B Patil Education dataset 2026-09-28 — state counselling closing ranks 2025 (derived from allotments)7 rows
  • M B Patil Education dataset 2026-09-28 — state counselling closing ranks 2026 (derived from allotments)3 rows
  • MCC (official) — closing ranks 2024 derived from the official allotment results7 rows
  • MCC (official) — closing ranks 2026 derived from the official allotment results1 rows

MCC & state counselling allotment results 2024–2025–2026 (dataset v1), published 23 Oct 2026.

Verification

Last individually verified: not yet individually verified.

Also listed as: GOVERNMENT MEDICAL COLLEGE, LATUR · Govt Med Coll, Latur

Spotted an error? Tell us — corrections are reviewed and logged.