Skip to content
M.B. Patil Education

Government Medical College, Bhilwara

Bhilwara, Rajasthan

Government · inferredMBBSRajasthanAll India Counselling (MCC) — AIQ, Deemed, Central & AIIMS/JIPMER/ESIC quotas

Institution type inferred from: offers MCC 15% All India Quota seats (government colleges); MCC listing linked by 136 identical allotments.

Courses with data
1
Seat options (quota × category)
43
Years of data
2024, 2025, 2026
Toughest AIR Round-1 cutoff
6,820
Hospital beds (as listed)
683

“Beds” is reproduced from the source; its exact meaning is not verified and it is never used as a count of seats.

Courses in counselling results

  • MBBS

Courses that appeared in 2024–2025 allotments. A course missing here may still exist but had no published allotment.

Counselling authorities

  • Rajasthan
  • All India Counselling (MCC) — AIQ, Deemed, Central & AIIMS/JIPMER/ESIC quotasofficial site

Quota × category breakdown

QuotaOpenEWSOBCSCSTOTHERUNKNOWN
All India Counselling (MCC) · All India21211——
Rajasthan · RAJ Govt Seats42924——
Rajasthan · Rajasthan Mgmt Seats22424——
Rajasthan · Rajasthan NRI Seats1——————

Number of seat types (course × category) with published cutoffs.

Round-wise closing-rank progression

Higher = the seat stayed open to a later rank. Gaps mean no published value for that round.

MBBS43 quota/category rows ⌄
Counselling · quotaCategory2024 R12024 R22024 R3
Rajasthan · RAJ Govt SeatsEWS Girls10,78510,78512,122
Rajasthan · RAJ Govt SeatsUR Boys9,4829,74510,568
Rajasthan · RAJ Govt SeatsUR Girls9,4539,49410,073
Rajasthan · RAJ Govt SeatsOBC Girls9,6389,89311,036
Rajasthan · RAJ Govt SeatsOBC Boys9,70110,12911,284
Rajasthan · RAJ Govt SeatsEWS Boys11,48911,48911,489
Rajasthan · RAJ Govt SeatsMBC Boys *18,75518,75522,832
Rajasthan · RAJ Govt SeatsMBC Girls *21,65621,65624,876
Rajasthan · Rajasthan Mgmt SeatsUR Girls26,16726,92328,570
Rajasthan · Rajasthan Mgmt SeatsUR Boys27,84127,84129,499
Rajasthan · Rajasthan Mgmt SeatsOBC Girls29,83429,83430,656
Rajasthan · Rajasthan Mgmt SeatsEWS Girls31,86431,86431,954
Rajasthan · Rajasthan Mgmt SeatsEWS Boys33,45533,45533,455
Rajasthan · Rajasthan Mgmt SeatsOBC Boys29,83229,83230,170
Rajasthan · Rajasthan Mgmt SeatsMBC Boys *56,59856,59856,598
Rajasthan · Rajasthan Mgmt SeatsMBC Girls *57,83557,83557,835
Rajasthan · RAJ Govt SeatsSC Girls70,37070,37074,151
Rajasthan · RAJ Govt SeatsST Girls81,96491,70191,701
Rajasthan · RAJ Govt SeatsST Boys85,53789,93889,938
Rajasthan · RAJ Govt SeatsSC Boys65,28966,45873,668
Rajasthan · Rajasthan Mgmt SeatsSC Girls1,86,3301,86,3302,25,273
Rajasthan · Rajasthan Mgmt SeatsST Girls1,89,3761,89,3762,27,269
Rajasthan · Rajasthan Mgmt SeatsST Boys1,85,5111,85,5111,97,783
Rajasthan · Rajasthan Mgmt SeatsSC Boys2,08,8842,08,8842,09,380
Rajasthan · RAJ Govt SeatsSTA Boys *——2,91,001
Rajasthan · RAJ Govt SeatsSTA Girls *2,93,6892,93,6892,93,689
Rajasthan · Rajasthan Mgmt SeatsSTA Girls *4,35,8344,35,8344,35,834
Rajasthan · Rajasthan Mgmt SeatsSTA Boys *4,80,3634,80,3636,14,901
Rajasthan · Rajasthan NRI SeatsUR Boys7,52,676——
Rajasthan · RAJ Govt SeatsOBC Boys-EXS2 *4,84,4194,84,4194,84,419
Rajasthan · RAJ Govt SeatsOBC Girls-EXS4 *———
Rajasthan · RAJ Govt SeatsUR Girls-PwD———
Rajasthan · RAJ Govt SeatsOBC Boys-PwD———
Rajasthan · RAJ Govt SeatsUR Boys-PwD———
Rajasthan · RAJ Govt SeatsOBC Boys-EXS3 *———
Rajasthan · RAJ Govt SeatsMBC Boys-WPP3 *———
All India Counselling (MCC) — AIQ, Deemed, Central & AIIMS/JIPMER/ESIC quotas · All IndiaOpen7,741 (10)10,518 (10)10,518 (10)
All India Counselling (MCC) — AIQ, Deemed, Central & AIIMS/JIPMER/ESIC quotas · All IndiaOBC8,375 (6)11,116 (6)11,116 (6)
All India Counselling (MCC) — AIQ, Deemed, Central & AIIMS/JIPMER/ESIC quotas · All IndiaSC49,181 (3)76,311 (3)78,348 (3)
All India Counselling (MCC) — AIQ, Deemed, Central & AIIMS/JIPMER/ESIC quotas · All IndiaEWS8,203 (2)12,121 (2)12,465 (2)
All India Counselling (MCC) — AIQ, Deemed, Central & AIIMS/JIPMER/ESIC quotas · All IndiaST52,665 (1)91,475 (1)94,202 (1)
All India Counselling (MCC) — AIQ, Deemed, Central & AIIMS/JIPMER/ESIC quotas · All IndiaOpen PwD———
All India Counselling (MCC) — AIQ, Deemed, Central & AIIMS/JIPMER/ESIC quotas · All IndiaOBC PwD———

Closing rank = highest rank holding the seat after that round; (n) = candidates allotted (not seat capacity) in that round; “—” = no published value. * = seat-category code not yet verified.

Fee, stipend and bond (as listed)

Reproduced from the source spreadsheets, including their “*” notes. Not independently verified — confirm with the institute or counselling authority.

CourseCounselling · quotaFeeStipend yr 1Bond (yrs)Bond penalty
MBBSRajasthan · RAJ Govt Seats₹73,900*₹20,000*2₹10,00,000
MBBSRajasthan · Rajasthan Mgmt Seats₹10,05,100*₹20,000*0₹0
MBBSRajasthan · Rajasthan NRI Seats₹38,19,190*₹20,000*0₹0
MBBSAll India Counselling (MCC) — AIQ, Deemed, Central & AIIMS/JIPMER/ESIC quotas · All India₹73,900*₹20,000*2₹10,00,000

Source files

  • M B Patil Education dataset 2026-09-28 — state counselling closing ranks 2024 (as published)30 rows
  • M B Patil Education dataset 2026-09-28 — state counselling closing ranks 2025 (derived from allotments)2 rows
  • M B Patil Education dataset 2026-09-28 — state counselling closing ranks 2026 (derived from allotments)4 rows
  • MCC (official) — closing ranks 2024 derived from the official allotment results5 rows
  • MCC (official) — closing ranks 2025 derived from the official allotment results1 rows
  • MCC (official) — closing ranks 2026 derived from the official allotment results1 rows

MCC & state counselling allotment results 2024–2025–2026 (dataset v1), published 23 Oct 2026.

Verification

Last individually verified: not yet individually verified.

Also listed as: Govt Med Coll, Bhilwara

Spotted an error? Tell us — corrections are reviewed and logged.