Skip to content
M.B. Patil Education

Government Medical College, Bharatpur

Bharatpur, Rajasthan

Government · inferredMBBSRajasthanAll India Counselling (MCC) — AIQ, Deemed, Central & AIIMS/JIPMER/ESIC quotas

Institution type inferred from: offers MCC 15% All India Quota seats (government colleges); MCC listing linked by 116 identical allotments.

Courses with data
1
Seat options (quota × category)
43
Years of data
2024, 2025, 2026
Toughest AIR Round-1 cutoff
7,816
Hospital beds (as listed)
676

“Beds” is reproduced from the source; its exact meaning is not verified and it is never used as a count of seats.

Courses in counselling results

  • MBBS

Courses that appeared in 2024–2025 allotments. A course missing here may still exist but had no published allotment.

Counselling authorities

  • Rajasthan
  • All India Counselling (MCC) — AIQ, Deemed, Central & AIIMS/JIPMER/ESIC quotasofficial site

Quota × category breakdown

QuotaOpenEWSOBCSCSTOTHERUNKNOWN
All India Counselling (MCC) · All India22221——
Rajasthan · RAJ Govt Seats33724——
Rajasthan · Rajasthan Mgmt Seats22424——
Rajasthan · Rajasthan NRI Seats1——————

Number of seat types (course × category) with published cutoffs.

Round-wise closing-rank progression

Higher = the seat stayed open to a later rank. Gaps mean no published value for that round.

MBBS43 quota/category rows ⌄
Counselling · quotaCategory2024 R12024 R22024 R3
Rajasthan · RAJ Govt SeatsUR Boys4,61,30210,28411,307
Rajasthan · RAJ Govt SeatsUR Girls9,81410,38910,702
Rajasthan · RAJ Govt SeatsOBC Girls21,52810,67412,315
Rajasthan · RAJ Govt SeatsOBC Boys10,19111,20812,320
Rajasthan · RAJ Govt SeatsEWS Boys11,64411,64412,121
Rajasthan · RAJ Govt SeatsMBC Boys *21,22421,22423,385
Rajasthan · RAJ Govt SeatsMBC Girls *22,08422,91122,911
Rajasthan · Rajasthan Mgmt SeatsUR Girls29,22129,60331,725
Rajasthan · Rajasthan Mgmt SeatsUR Boys30,34130,34132,446
Rajasthan · Rajasthan Mgmt SeatsOBC Girls34,52334,52337,733
Rajasthan · Rajasthan Mgmt SeatsOBC Boys31,20531,20536,153
Rajasthan · Rajasthan Mgmt SeatsEWS Girls30,46230,46234,804
Rajasthan · Rajasthan Mgmt SeatsEWS Boys33,61533,61533,615
Rajasthan · Rajasthan Mgmt SeatsMBC Boys *40,93340,93347,088
Rajasthan · Rajasthan Mgmt SeatsMBC Girls *72,11072,11072,110
Rajasthan · RAJ Govt SeatsST Boys84,74196,12998,011
Rajasthan · RAJ Govt SeatsSC Boys70,64271,81777,246
Rajasthan · RAJ Govt SeatsST Girls83,85086,07990,130
Rajasthan · RAJ Govt SeatsSC Girls74,22174,22174,221
Rajasthan · Rajasthan Mgmt SeatsST Boys1,90,6491,90,6491,98,073
Rajasthan · Rajasthan Mgmt SeatsST Girls1,59,1721,59,1721,59,172
Rajasthan · Rajasthan Mgmt SeatsSC Girls2,32,2022,32,2022,53,948
Rajasthan · Rajasthan Mgmt SeatsSC Boys2,52,0672,52,0672,53,890
Rajasthan · RAJ Govt SeatsSTA Boys *2,95,4543,02,4743,02,474
Rajasthan · RAJ Govt SeatsSTA Girls *3,00,0463,00,0463,00,046
Rajasthan · Rajasthan Mgmt SeatsSTA Boys *9,81,3239,81,3239,81,323
Rajasthan · RAJ Govt SeatsUR Boys-PwD—4,61,3024,61,302
Rajasthan · Rajasthan NRI SeatsUR Boys7,95,03612,89,76912,89,769
Rajasthan · RAJ Govt SeatsEWS Girls10,76710,76710,767
Rajasthan · Rajasthan Mgmt SeatsSTA Girls *9,72,6469,72,6469,72,646
Rajasthan · RAJ Govt SeatsOBC Boys-EXS3 *—4,35,2204,35,220
Rajasthan · RAJ Govt SeatsEWS Girls-EXS4 *———
Rajasthan · RAJ Govt SeatsOBC Girls-EXS3 *———
Rajasthan · RAJ Govt SeatsOBC Boys-PwD———
All India Counselling (MCC) — AIQ, Deemed, Central & AIIMS/JIPMER/ESIC quotas · All IndiaOpen8,185 (7)10,685 (7)11,572 (7)
All India Counselling (MCC) — AIQ, Deemed, Central & AIIMS/JIPMER/ESIC quotas · All IndiaOBC9,294 (5)11,784 (5)12,273 (5)
All India Counselling (MCC) — AIQ, Deemed, Central & AIIMS/JIPMER/ESIC quotas · All IndiaSC55,446 (3)80,273 (3)80,273 (3)
All India Counselling (MCC) — AIQ, Deemed, Central & AIIMS/JIPMER/ESIC quotas · All IndiaEWS9,504 (2)12,077 (2)12,514 (3)
All India Counselling (MCC) — AIQ, Deemed, Central & AIIMS/JIPMER/ESIC quotas · All IndiaST78,408 (1)94,142 (1)94,665 (2)
All India Counselling (MCC) — AIQ, Deemed, Central & AIIMS/JIPMER/ESIC quotas · All IndiaOBC PwD7,66,494 (1)8,80,882 (1)8,80,882 (1)
All India Counselling (MCC) — AIQ, Deemed, Central & AIIMS/JIPMER/ESIC quotas · All IndiaEWS PwD9,27,356 (1)——
All India Counselling (MCC) — AIQ, Deemed, Central & AIIMS/JIPMER/ESIC quotas · All IndiaSC PwD11,71,506 (1)11,71,506 (1)11,71,506 (1)
All India Counselling (MCC) — AIQ, Deemed, Central & AIIMS/JIPMER/ESIC quotas · All IndiaOpen PwD———

Closing rank = highest rank holding the seat after that round; (n) = candidates allotted (not seat capacity) in that round; “—” = no published value. * = seat-category code not yet verified.

Fee, stipend and bond (as listed)

Reproduced from the source spreadsheets, including their “*” notes. Not independently verified — confirm with the institute or counselling authority.

CourseCounselling · quotaFeeStipend yr 1Bond (yrs)Bond penalty
MBBSRajasthan · RAJ Govt Seats₹73,900*₹20,000*2₹10,00,000
MBBSRajasthan · Rajasthan Mgmt Seats₹10,05,100*₹20,000*0₹0
MBBSRajasthan · Rajasthan NRI Seats₹38,19,190*₹20,000*0₹0
MBBSAll India Counselling (MCC) — AIQ, Deemed, Central & AIIMS/JIPMER/ESIC quotas · All India₹73,900*₹20,000*2₹10,00,000

Source files

  • M B Patil Education dataset 2026-09-28 — state counselling closing ranks 2024 (as published)31 rows
  • M B Patil Education dataset 2026-09-28 — state counselling closing ranks 2025 (derived from allotments)1 rows
  • M B Patil Education dataset 2026-09-28 — state counselling closing ranks 2026 (derived from allotments)2 rows
  • MCC (official) — closing ranks 2024 derived from the official allotment results8 rows
  • MCC (official) — closing ranks 2026 derived from the official allotment results1 rows

MCC & state counselling allotment results 2024–2025–2026 (dataset v1), published 23 Oct 2026.

Verification

Last individually verified: not yet individually verified.

Also listed as: Govt Med Coll, Bharatpur · SJP Medical College, Bharatpur

Spotted an error? Tell us — corrections are reviewed and logged.