Skip to content
M.B. Patil Education

Government Medical College, Sirohi

Sirohi, Rajasthan

Government · inferredMBBSRajasthanAll India Counselling (MCC) — AIQ, Deemed, Central & AIIMS/JIPMER/ESIC quotas

Institution type inferred from: NMC MBBS seat matrix 2026-27 lists it as Government (exact name + state match); MCC listing linked by 76 identical allotments.

Courses with data
1
Seat options (quota × category)
36
Years of data
2024, 2025, 2026
Toughest AIR Round-1 cutoff
9,761
Hospital beds (as listed)
330

“Beds” is reproduced from the source; its exact meaning is not verified and it is never used as a count of seats.

Courses in counselling results

  • MBBS

Courses that appeared in 2024–2025 allotments. A course missing here may still exist but had no published allotment.

Counselling authorities

  • Rajasthan
  • All India Counselling (MCC) — AIQ, Deemed, Central & AIIMS/JIPMER/ESIC quotasofficial site

Quota × category breakdown

QuotaOpenEWSOBCSCSTOTHERUNKNOWN
All India Counselling (MCC) · All India21211——
Rajasthan · RAJ Govt Seats32524——
Rajasthan · Rajasthan Mgmt Seats22324——

Number of seat types (course × category) with published cutoffs.

Round-wise closing-rank progression

Higher = the seat stayed open to a later rank. Gaps mean no published value for that round.

MBBS36 quota/category rows ⌄
Counselling · quotaCategory2024 R12024 R22024 R3
Rajasthan · RAJ Govt SeatsEWS Girls13,59814,53017,228
Rajasthan · RAJ Govt SeatsUR Girls11,97113,19715,027
Rajasthan · RAJ Govt SeatsUR Boys11,80913,17915,311
Rajasthan · RAJ Govt SeatsOBC Girls12,15512,15512,155
Rajasthan · RAJ Govt SeatsEWS Boys13,08213,08215,446
Rajasthan · RAJ Govt SeatsOBC Boys12,27913,69615,781
Rajasthan · RAJ Govt SeatsMBC Boys *21,98021,98026,891
Rajasthan · Rajasthan Mgmt SeatsUR Girls35,69535,69538,709
Rajasthan · Rajasthan Mgmt SeatsUR Boys37,24937,24944,747
Rajasthan · Rajasthan Mgmt SeatsEWS Girls41,77141,77150,138
Rajasthan · Rajasthan Mgmt SeatsOBC Boys39,38639,38649,120
Rajasthan · Rajasthan Mgmt SeatsOBC Girls37,70037,70048,033
Rajasthan · Rajasthan Mgmt SeatsEWS Boys40,86340,86347,693
Rajasthan · Rajasthan Mgmt SeatsMBC Boys *71,65371,65395,771
Rajasthan · RAJ Govt SeatsSC Girls80,02880,68690,817
Rajasthan · RAJ Govt SeatsSC Boys79,30482,85185,068
Rajasthan · RAJ Govt SeatsST Boys97,0251,00,7671,00,767
Rajasthan · RAJ Govt SeatsST Girls96,0741,04,8191,20,028
Rajasthan · Rajasthan Mgmt SeatsST Boys2,39,6582,49,8672,55,640
Rajasthan · Rajasthan Mgmt SeatsST Girls2,28,0752,38,8642,38,864
Rajasthan · RAJ Govt SeatsSTA Girls *3,01,9473,01,9473,01,947
Rajasthan · RAJ Govt SeatsSTA Boys *2,87,5072,87,5072,87,507
Rajasthan · Rajasthan Mgmt SeatsSC Boys2,78,4112,78,4113,67,529
Rajasthan · Rajasthan Mgmt SeatsSC Girls2,52,2142,52,2142,52,214
Rajasthan · Rajasthan Mgmt SeatsSTA Boys *7,45,9257,45,92510,79,834
Rajasthan · Rajasthan Mgmt SeatsSTA Girls *6,64,9424,84,7164,84,716
Rajasthan · RAJ Govt SeatsOBC Girls-EXS4 *17,16617,16617,166
Rajasthan · RAJ Govt SeatsOBC Boys-EXS4 *———
Rajasthan · RAJ Govt SeatsUR Boys-PwD———
All India Counselling (MCC) — AIQ, Deemed, Central & AIIMS/JIPMER/ESIC quotas · All IndiaOpen9,761 (5)13,440 (5)14,508 (5)
All India Counselling (MCC) — AIQ, Deemed, Central & AIIMS/JIPMER/ESIC quotas · All IndiaOBC10,458 (3)13,704 (3)14,704 (3)
All India Counselling (MCC) — AIQ, Deemed, Central & AIIMS/JIPMER/ESIC quotas · All IndiaSC62,590 (2)85,711 (2)86,937 (2)
All India Counselling (MCC) — AIQ, Deemed, Central & AIIMS/JIPMER/ESIC quotas · All IndiaEWS11,883 (2)15,424 (2)15,762 (2)
All India Counselling (MCC) — AIQ, Deemed, Central & AIIMS/JIPMER/ESIC quotas · All IndiaST91,475 (1)1,00,165 (1)1,10,019 (1)
All India Counselling (MCC) — AIQ, Deemed, Central & AIIMS/JIPMER/ESIC quotas · All IndiaOpen PwD5,13,796 (1)4,93,593 (1)4,93,593 (1)
All India Counselling (MCC) — AIQ, Deemed, Central & AIIMS/JIPMER/ESIC quotas · All IndiaOBC PwD7,10,882 (1)9,97,967 (1)9,97,967 (1)

Closing rank = highest rank holding the seat after that round; (n) = candidates allotted (not seat capacity) in that round; “—” = no published value. * = seat-category code not yet verified.

Fee, stipend and bond (as listed)

Reproduced from the source spreadsheets, including their “*” notes. Not independently verified — confirm with the institute or counselling authority.

CourseCounselling · quotaFeeStipend yr 1Bond (yrs)Bond penalty
MBBSRajasthan · RAJ Govt Seats₹73,900*₹20,000*2₹10,00,000
MBBSRajasthan · Rajasthan Mgmt Seats₹10,05,100*₹20,000*0₹0
MBBSAll India Counselling (MCC) — AIQ, Deemed, Central & AIIMS/JIPMER/ESIC quotas · All India₹73,900*₹20,000*2₹10,00,000

Source files

  • M B Patil Education dataset 2026-09-28 — state counselling closing ranks 2024 (as published)27 rows
  • M B Patil Education dataset 2026-09-28 — state counselling closing ranks 2025 (derived from allotments)1 rows
  • M B Patil Education dataset 2026-09-28 — state counselling closing ranks 2026 (derived from allotments)1 rows
  • MCC (official) — closing ranks 2024 derived from the official allotment results7 rows

MCC & state counselling allotment results 2024–2025–2026 (dataset v1), published 23 Oct 2026.

Verification

Last individually verified: not yet individually verified.

Also listed as: Government Med Coll, Sirohi · Govt. Medical College, Sirohi (rajasthan)

Spotted an error? Tell us — corrections are reviewed and logged.