Skip to content
M.B. Patil Education

Government Medical College, Dholpur

Dholpur, Rajasthan

Government · inferredMBBSRajasthanAll India Counselling (MCC) — AIQ, Deemed, Central & AIIMS/JIPMER/ESIC quotas

Institution type inferred from: NMC MBBS seat matrix 2026-27 lists it as Government (exact name + state match); MCC listing linked by 75 identical allotments.

Courses with data
1
Seat options (quota × category)
37
Years of data
2024, 2025, 2026
Toughest AIR Round-1 cutoff
10,450
Hospital beds (as listed)
580

“Beds” is reproduced from the source; its exact meaning is not verified and it is never used as a count of seats.

Courses in counselling results

  • MBBS

Courses that appeared in 2024–2025 allotments. A course missing here may still exist but had no published allotment.

Counselling authorities

  • Rajasthan
  • All India Counselling (MCC) — AIQ, Deemed, Central & AIIMS/JIPMER/ESIC quotasofficial site

Quota × category breakdown

QuotaOpenEWSOBCSCSTOTHERUNKNOWN
All India Counselling (MCC) · All India21211——
Rajasthan · RAJ Govt Seats32523——
Rajasthan · Rajasthan Mgmt Seats22424——
Rajasthan · Rajasthan NRI Seats1——————

Number of seat types (course × category) with published cutoffs.

Round-wise closing-rank progression

Higher = the seat stayed open to a later rank. Gaps mean no published value for that round.

MBBS37 quota/category rows ⌄
Counselling · quotaCategory2024 R12024 R22024 R3
Rajasthan · RAJ Govt SeatsUR Boys12,49814,20316,247
Rajasthan · RAJ Govt SeatsUR Girls12,47813,70814,749
Rajasthan · RAJ Govt SeatsOBC Girls12,57414,24117,033
Rajasthan · RAJ Govt SeatsOBC Boys12,81514,39117,586
Rajasthan · RAJ Govt SeatsMBC Girls *24,87624,87629,175
Rajasthan · RAJ Govt SeatsMBC Boys *23,38523,38527,296
Rajasthan · RAJ Govt SeatsEWS Girls13,70815,57918,831
Rajasthan · RAJ Govt SeatsEWS Boys12,83612,83619,381
Rajasthan · Rajasthan Mgmt SeatsEWS Girls41,48241,48252,249
Rajasthan · Rajasthan Mgmt SeatsUR Girls40,23540,23543,252
Rajasthan · Rajasthan Mgmt SeatsUR Boys38,94538,94546,070
Rajasthan · Rajasthan Mgmt SeatsOBC Boys39,94839,90249,271
Rajasthan · Rajasthan Mgmt SeatsOBC Girls41,42841,51950,598
Rajasthan · Rajasthan Mgmt SeatsMBC Girls *95,98595,98595,985
Rajasthan · Rajasthan Mgmt SeatsEWS Boys42,17442,17445,629
Rajasthan · Rajasthan Mgmt SeatsMBC Boys *40,21333,0501,00,546
Rajasthan · RAJ Govt SeatsST Boys96,1291,04,9401,26,409
Rajasthan · RAJ Govt SeatsSC Girls80,03283,64083,640
Rajasthan · RAJ Govt SeatsSC Boys82,22987,81191,573
Rajasthan · RAJ Govt SeatsST Girls98,2121,04,4301,04,430
Rajasthan · Rajasthan Mgmt SeatsST Boys2,35,2982,47,4672,71,278
Rajasthan · Rajasthan Mgmt SeatsSC Boys2,95,6352,95,6353,72,610
Rajasthan · Rajasthan Mgmt SeatsST Girls2,53,3382,53,3382,87,382
Rajasthan · RAJ Govt SeatsSTA Boys *2,99,3962,99,3962,99,396
Rajasthan · Rajasthan Mgmt SeatsSC Girls3,13,2423,32,8463,49,425
Rajasthan · Rajasthan Mgmt SeatsSTA Boys *—6,35,496—
Rajasthan · RAJ Govt SeatsOBC Girls-EXS3 *3,44,3833,44,3833,44,383
Rajasthan · Rajasthan Mgmt SeatsSTA Girls *13,05,448——
Rajasthan · Rajasthan NRI SeatsUR Boys———
Rajasthan · RAJ Govt SeatsUR Boys-PwD———
All India Counselling (MCC) — AIQ, Deemed, Central & AIIMS/JIPMER/ESIC quotas · All IndiaOpen10,450 (6)14,218 (6)15,147 (6)
All India Counselling (MCC) — AIQ, Deemed, Central & AIIMS/JIPMER/ESIC quotas · All IndiaOBC11,748 (4)14,307 (4)15,422 (4)
All India Counselling (MCC) — AIQ, Deemed, Central & AIIMS/JIPMER/ESIC quotas · All IndiaSC65,259 (2)85,318 (2)85,318 (2)
All India Counselling (MCC) — AIQ, Deemed, Central & AIIMS/JIPMER/ESIC quotas · All IndiaEWS10,969 (2)15,974 (2)15,974 (2)
All India Counselling (MCC) — AIQ, Deemed, Central & AIIMS/JIPMER/ESIC quotas · All IndiaST78,923 (1)1,00,767 (1)1,10,913 (1)
All India Counselling (MCC) — AIQ, Deemed, Central & AIIMS/JIPMER/ESIC quotas · All IndiaOBC PwD———
All India Counselling (MCC) — AIQ, Deemed, Central & AIIMS/JIPMER/ESIC quotas · All IndiaOpen PwD———

Closing rank = highest rank holding the seat after that round; (n) = candidates allotted (not seat capacity) in that round; “—” = no published value. * = seat-category code not yet verified.

Fee, stipend and bond (as listed)

Reproduced from the source spreadsheets, including their “*” notes. Not independently verified — confirm with the institute or counselling authority.

CourseCounselling · quotaFeeStipend yr 1Bond (yrs)Bond penalty
MBBSRajasthan · RAJ Govt Seats₹73,900*₹20,0002₹10,00,000
MBBSRajasthan · Rajasthan Mgmt Seats₹10,05,100*₹20,0000₹0
MBBSRajasthan · Rajasthan NRI Seats₹38,19,190*₹20,0000₹0
MBBSAll India Counselling (MCC) — AIQ, Deemed, Central & AIIMS/JIPMER/ESIC quotas · All India₹73,900*₹20,0002₹10,00,000

Source files

  • M B Patil Education dataset 2026-09-28 — state counselling closing ranks 2024 (as published)28 rows
  • M B Patil Education dataset 2026-09-28 — state counselling closing ranks 2025 (derived from allotments)1 rows
  • M B Patil Education dataset 2026-09-28 — state counselling closing ranks 2026 (derived from allotments)1 rows
  • MCC (official) — closing ranks 2024 derived from the official allotment results5 rows
  • MCC (official) — closing ranks 2025 derived from the official allotment results1 rows
  • MCC (official) — closing ranks 2026 derived from the official allotment results1 rows

MCC & state counselling allotment results 2024–2025–2026 (dataset v1), published 23 Oct 2026.

Verification

Last individually verified: not yet individually verified.

Also listed as: Government Med Coll, Dholpur

Spotted an error? Tell us — corrections are reviewed and logged.