Skip to content
M.B. Patil Education

Government Medical College, Dausa

Dausa, Rajasthan

Government · inferredMBBSRajasthanAll India Counselling (MCC) — AIQ, Deemed, Central & AIIMS/JIPMER/ESIC quotas

Institution type inferred from: NMC MBBS seat matrix 2026-27 lists it as Government (exact name + state match); MCC listing linked by 77 identical allotments.

Courses with data
1
Seat options (quota × category)
37
Years of data
2024, 2025, 2026
Toughest AIR Round-1 cutoff
9,156
Hospital beds (as listed)
430

“Beds” is reproduced from the source; its exact meaning is not verified and it is never used as a count of seats.

Courses in counselling results

  • MBBS

Courses that appeared in 2024–2025 allotments. A course missing here may still exist but had no published allotment.

Counselling authorities

  • Rajasthan
  • All India Counselling (MCC) — AIQ, Deemed, Central & AIIMS/JIPMER/ESIC quotasofficial site

Quota × category breakdown

QuotaOpenEWSOBCSCSTOTHERUNKNOWN
All India Counselling (MCC) · All India21211——
Rajasthan · RAJ Govt Seats33424——
Rajasthan · Rajasthan Mgmt Seats22423——
Rajasthan · Rajasthan NRI Seats1——————

Number of seat types (course × category) with published cutoffs.

Round-wise closing-rank progression

Higher = the seat stayed open to a later rank. Gaps mean no published value for that round.

MBBS37 quota/category rows ⌄
Counselling · quotaCategory2024 R12024 R22024 R3
Rajasthan · RAJ Govt SeatsUR Girls11,93012,65212,652
Rajasthan · RAJ Govt SeatsMBC Boys *22,55422,55422,554
Rajasthan · RAJ Govt SeatsUR Boys12,22412,88012,880
Rajasthan · RAJ Govt SeatsOBC Girls12,23112,23112,231
Rajasthan · RAJ Govt SeatsEWS Boys14,43114,62014,922
Rajasthan · RAJ Govt SeatsOBC Boys12,63113,06213,224
Rajasthan · Rajasthan Mgmt SeatsEWS Girls41,88441,88441,884
Rajasthan · Rajasthan Mgmt SeatsUR Girls33,53433,53433,534
Rajasthan · Rajasthan Mgmt SeatsUR Boys34,54634,54635,936
Rajasthan · Rajasthan Mgmt SeatsOBC Boys39,42839,42841,958
Rajasthan · Rajasthan Mgmt SeatsOBC Girls37,73337,73341,534
Rajasthan · Rajasthan Mgmt SeatsEWS Boys42,40242,40242,402
Rajasthan · Rajasthan Mgmt SeatsMBC Boys *47,08847,08860,067
Rajasthan · Rajasthan Mgmt SeatsMBC Girls *63,93063,93079,017
Rajasthan · RAJ Govt SeatsSC Girls80,89180,89180,891
Rajasthan · RAJ Govt SeatsST Boys86,26399,4311,04,819
Rajasthan · RAJ Govt SeatsSC Boys81,32481,32481,324
Rajasthan · Rajasthan Mgmt SeatsST Boys1,98,8441,98,8441,99,648
Rajasthan · Rajasthan Mgmt SeatsST Girls2,26,3942,28,0752,28,075
Rajasthan · Rajasthan Mgmt SeatsSC Boys2,70,0572,70,0572,70,057
Rajasthan · Rajasthan Mgmt SeatsSC Girls2,59,3682,59,3682,59,368
Rajasthan · RAJ Govt SeatsSTA Boys *2,98,9842,98,9843,19,885
Rajasthan · Rajasthan Mgmt SeatsSTA Boys *7,35,4856,97,9606,97,960
Rajasthan · RAJ Govt SeatsEWS Girls14,24514,24514,245
Rajasthan · RAJ Govt SeatsOBC Girls-EXS4 *17,19017,19017,190
Rajasthan · RAJ Govt SeatsST Girls80,65698,21298,212
Rajasthan · RAJ Govt SeatsEWS Girls-EXS4 *———
Rajasthan · RAJ Govt SeatsSTA Girls *———
Rajasthan · Rajasthan NRI SeatsUR Boys———
Rajasthan · RAJ Govt SeatsUR Boys-PwD———
All India Counselling (MCC) — AIQ, Deemed, Central & AIIMS/JIPMER/ESIC quotas · All IndiaOpen9,254 (6)13,278 (6)14,035 (6)
All India Counselling (MCC) — AIQ, Deemed, Central & AIIMS/JIPMER/ESIC quotas · All IndiaOBC10,849 (4)13,763 (4)13,763 (4)
All India Counselling (MCC) — AIQ, Deemed, Central & AIIMS/JIPMER/ESIC quotas · All IndiaSC52,207 (2)85,112 (2)87,129 (2)
All India Counselling (MCC) — AIQ, Deemed, Central & AIIMS/JIPMER/ESIC quotas · All IndiaEWS13,740 (2)15,462 (2)15,526 (2)
All India Counselling (MCC) — AIQ, Deemed, Central & AIIMS/JIPMER/ESIC quotas · All IndiaST51,245 (1)74,480 (1)95,921 (1)
All India Counselling (MCC) — AIQ, Deemed, Central & AIIMS/JIPMER/ESIC quotas · All IndiaOpen PwD———
All India Counselling (MCC) — AIQ, Deemed, Central & AIIMS/JIPMER/ESIC quotas · All IndiaOBC PwD———

Closing rank = highest rank holding the seat after that round; (n) = candidates allotted (not seat capacity) in that round; “—” = no published value. * = seat-category code not yet verified.

Fee, stipend and bond (as listed)

Reproduced from the source spreadsheets, including their “*” notes. Not independently verified — confirm with the institute or counselling authority.

CourseCounselling · quotaFeeStipend yr 1Bond (yrs)Bond penalty
MBBSRajasthan · RAJ Govt Seats₹73,900*₹20,0002₹10,00,000
MBBSRajasthan · Rajasthan Mgmt Seats₹10,05,100*₹20,0000₹0
MBBSRajasthan · Rajasthan NRI Seats₹38,19,190*₹20,0000₹0
MBBSAll India Counselling (MCC) — AIQ, Deemed, Central & AIIMS/JIPMER/ESIC quotas · All India₹73,900*₹20,0002₹10,00,000

Source files

  • M B Patil Education dataset 2026-09-28 — state counselling closing ranks 2024 (as published)26 rows
  • M B Patil Education dataset 2026-09-28 — state counselling closing ranks 2025 (derived from allotments)3 rows
  • M B Patil Education dataset 2026-09-28 — state counselling closing ranks 2026 (derived from allotments)1 rows
  • MCC (official) — closing ranks 2024 derived from the official allotment results5 rows
  • MCC (official) — closing ranks 2025 derived from the official allotment results1 rows
  • MCC (official) — closing ranks 2026 derived from the official allotment results1 rows

MCC & state counselling allotment results 2024–2025–2026 (dataset v1), published 23 Oct 2026.

Verification

Last individually verified: not yet individually verified.

Also listed as: Government Med Coll, Dausa · GMC DAUSA RAJASTHAN

Spotted an error? Tell us — corrections are reviewed and logged.