Skip to content
M.B. Patil Education

Employees State Insurance Corporation Medical College, Alwar

Alwar, Rajasthan

Central Govt · inferredMBBSRajasthanAll India Counselling (MCC) — AIQ, Deemed, Central & AIIMS/JIPMER/ESIC quotas

Institution type inferred from: MCC institute type / name (AIIMS, JIPMER, ESIC or central institution); MCC listing linked by 249 identical allotments.

Courses with data
1
Seat options (quota × category)
29
Years of data
2024, 2025, 2026
Toughest AIR Round-1 cutoff
5,500
Hospital beds (as listed)
460

“Beds” is reproduced from the source; its exact meaning is not verified and it is never used as a count of seats.

Courses in counselling results

  • MBBS

Courses that appeared in 2024–2025 allotments. A course missing here may still exist but had no published allotment.

Counselling authorities

  • Rajasthan
  • All India Counselling (MCC) — AIQ, Deemed, Central & AIIMS/JIPMER/ESIC quotasofficial site

Quota × category breakdown

QuotaOpenEWSOBCSCSTOTHERUNKNOWN
All India Counselling (MCC) · All India21111——
All India Counselling (MCC) · Employees State Insurance Scheme(ESI)11111——
Rajasthan · RAJ Govt Seats32724——

Number of seat types (course × category) with published cutoffs.

Round-wise closing-rank progression

Higher = the seat stayed open to a later rank. Gaps mean no published value for that round.

MBBS29 quota/category rows ⌄
Counselling · quotaCategory2024 R12024 R22024 R3
Rajasthan · RAJ Govt SeatsUR Girls8,8899,4349,661
Rajasthan · RAJ Govt SeatsUR Boys9,0679,43610,149
Rajasthan · RAJ Govt SeatsOBC Girls9,1749,1749,174
Rajasthan · RAJ Govt SeatsOBC Boys9,5929,87010,198
Rajasthan · RAJ Govt SeatsEWS Girls9,6599,6599,659
Rajasthan · RAJ Govt SeatsEWS Boys10,07510,07510,075
Rajasthan · RAJ Govt SeatsMBC Boys *18,75618,75618,756
Rajasthan · RAJ Govt SeatsMBC Girls *21,07321,07321,656
Rajasthan · RAJ Govt SeatsSC Boys64,24163,05972,257
Rajasthan · RAJ Govt SeatsSC Girls68,58073,44973,449
Rajasthan · RAJ Govt SeatsST Girls83,13085,53796,074
Rajasthan · RAJ Govt SeatsST Boys84,53589,46996,129
Rajasthan · RAJ Govt SeatsSTA Girls *2,99,1742,99,1742,99,174
Rajasthan · RAJ Govt SeatsSTA Boys *2,88,5362,88,5362,88,536
Rajasthan · RAJ Govt SeatsOBC Girls-WPP3 *12,92214,52514,525
Rajasthan · RAJ Govt SeatsOBC Girls-EXS3 *———
Rajasthan · RAJ Govt SeatsUR Boys-PwD———
Rajasthan · RAJ Govt SeatsOBC Boys-PwD———
All India Counselling (MCC) — AIQ, Deemed, Central & AIIMS/JIPMER/ESIC quotas · All IndiaOpen5,633 (4)7,488 (4)9,253 (4)
All India Counselling (MCC) — AIQ, Deemed, Central & AIIMS/JIPMER/ESIC quotas · All IndiaOBC6,597 (4)9,436 (4)10,098 (4)
All India Counselling (MCC) — AIQ, Deemed, Central & AIIMS/JIPMER/ESIC quotas · All IndiaSC44,331 (2)62,195 (2)63,399 (2)
All India Counselling (MCC) — AIQ, Deemed, Central & AIIMS/JIPMER/ESIC quotas · All IndiaEWS7,987 (2)9,999 (2)11,664 (2)
All India Counselling (MCC) — AIQ, Deemed, Central & AIIMS/JIPMER/ESIC quotas · All IndiaST71,788 (2)90,652 (2)90,652 (2)
All India Counselling (MCC) — AIQ, Deemed, Central & AIIMS/JIPMER/ESIC quotas · All IndiaOpen PwD5,00,903 (1)5,00,903 (1)5,00,903 (1)
All India Counselling (MCC) — AIQ, Deemed, Central & AIIMS/JIPMER/ESIC quotas · Employees State Insurance Scheme(ESI)Open18,213 (9)22,831 (9)24,440 (9)
All India Counselling (MCC) — AIQ, Deemed, Central & AIIMS/JIPMER/ESIC quotas · Employees State Insurance Scheme(ESI)OBC26,429 (5)26,429 (5)26,429 (5)
All India Counselling (MCC) — AIQ, Deemed, Central & AIIMS/JIPMER/ESIC quotas · Employees State Insurance Scheme(ESI)SC1,45,810 (3)1,45,810 (3)1,45,810 (3)
All India Counselling (MCC) — AIQ, Deemed, Central & AIIMS/JIPMER/ESIC quotas · Employees State Insurance Scheme(ESI)EWS21,729 (2)21,729 (2)21,729 (2)
All India Counselling (MCC) — AIQ, Deemed, Central & AIIMS/JIPMER/ESIC quotas · Employees State Insurance Scheme(ESI)ST1,66,665 (1)1,66,665 (1)1,66,665 (1)

Closing rank = highest rank holding the seat after that round; (n) = candidates allotted (not seat capacity) in that round; “—” = no published value. * = seat-category code not yet verified.

Fee, stipend and bond (as listed)

Reproduced from the source spreadsheets, including their “*” notes. Not independently verified — confirm with the institute or counselling authority.

CourseCounselling · quotaFeeStipend yr 1Bond (yrs)Bond penalty
MBBSRajasthan · RAJ Govt Seats₹1,00,000*₹20,440*1₹5,00,000
MBBSAll India Counselling (MCC) — AIQ, Deemed, Central & AIIMS/JIPMER/ESIC quotas · All India₹1,00,000*₹20,440*1₹5,00,000
MBBSAll India Counselling (MCC) — AIQ, Deemed, Central & AIIMS/JIPMER/ESIC quotas · Employees State Insurance Scheme(ESI)₹24,000*₹20,440*1₹5,00,000

Source files

  • M B Patil Education dataset 2026-09-28 — state counselling closing ranks 2024 (as published)15 rows
  • M B Patil Education dataset 2026-09-28 — state counselling closing ranks 2025 (derived from allotments)2 rows
  • M B Patil Education dataset 2026-09-28 — state counselling closing ranks 2026 (derived from allotments)1 rows
  • MCC (official) — closing ranks 2024 derived from the official allotment results11 rows

MCC & state counselling allotment results 2024–2025–2026 (dataset v1), published 23 Oct 2026.

Verification

Last individually verified: not yet individually verified.

Also listed as: ESIC Med Coll, Alwar

Spotted an error? Tell us — corrections are reviewed and logged.