Skip to content
M.B. Patil Education

Daswani Dental College and Research Centre, Kota

Kota, Rajasthan

Private · inferredBDSRajasthan

Institution type inferred from: state counselling lists private/management seat groups for it.

Courses with data
1
Seat options (quota × category)
20
Years of data
2024, 2025, 2026
Toughest AIR Round-1 cutoff
2,35,663
Hospital beds (as listed)
Not listed

“Beds” is reproduced from the source; its exact meaning is not verified and it is never used as a count of seats.

Courses in counselling results

  • BDS

Courses that appeared in 2024–2025 allotments. A course missing here may still exist but had no published allotment.

Counselling authorities

  • Rajasthan

Quota × category breakdown

QuotaOpenEWSOBCSCSTOTHERUNKNOWN
Rajasthan · Rajasthan GEN Seats22322——
Rajasthan · Rajasthan Mgmt Seats22221——

Number of seat types (course × category) with published cutoffs.

Round-wise closing-rank progression

Higher = the seat stayed open to a later rank. Gaps mean no published value for that round.

BDS20 quota/category rows ⌄
Counselling · quotaCategory2024 R12024 R22024 R3
Rajasthan · Rajasthan GEN SeatsUR Girls6,66,2996,66,2999,70,601
Rajasthan · Rajasthan Mgmt SeatsOBC Girls6,29,2456,29,2456,29,245
Rajasthan · Rajasthan Mgmt SeatsUR Girls2,35,6632,35,6632,35,663
Rajasthan · Rajasthan GEN SeatsEWS Girls—10,28,1268,29,942
Rajasthan · Rajasthan GEN SeatsUR Boys11,53,49211,53,49213,60,270
Rajasthan · Rajasthan GEN SeatsOBC Girls12,40,85712,40,85712,40,857
Rajasthan · Rajasthan Mgmt SeatsUR Boys5,04,3465,04,3466,03,654
Rajasthan · Rajasthan GEN SeatsSC Girls11,86,54911,86,54911,86,549
Rajasthan · Rajasthan Mgmt SeatsEWS Boys7,88,0667,88,0667,88,066
Rajasthan · Rajasthan GEN SeatsST Boys13,75,12113,75,12113,75,121
Rajasthan · Rajasthan GEN SeatsOBC Boys12,94,48813,29,52613,29,526
Rajasthan · Rajasthan Mgmt SeatsOBC Boys6,14,1846,14,1846,14,184
Rajasthan · Rajasthan GEN SeatsST Girls13,64,19213,64,19213,64,192
Rajasthan · Rajasthan GEN SeatsSC Boys——6,58,096
Rajasthan · Rajasthan Mgmt SeatsSC Boys13,68,38913,68,38913,68,389
Rajasthan · Rajasthan Mgmt SeatsEWS Girls6,90,4166,90,4166,90,416
Rajasthan · Rajasthan GEN SeatsEWS Boys———
Rajasthan · Rajasthan Mgmt SeatsST Boys———
Rajasthan · Rajasthan Mgmt SeatsSC Girls———
Rajasthan · Rajasthan GEN SeatsMBC Boys *———

Closing rank = highest rank holding the seat after that round; (n) = candidates allotted (not seat capacity) in that round; “—” = no published value. * = seat-category code not yet verified.

Fee, stipend and bond (as listed)

Reproduced from the source spreadsheets, including their “*” notes. Not independently verified — confirm with the institute or counselling authority.

CourseCounselling · quotaFeeStipend yr 1Bond (yrs)Bond penalty
BDSRajasthan · Rajasthan GEN Seats₹2,75,000*———
BDSRajasthan · Rajasthan Mgmt Seats₹2,75,000*———

Source files

  • M B Patil Education dataset 2026-09-28 — state counselling closing ranks 2024 (as published)16 rows
  • M B Patil Education dataset 2026-09-28 — state counselling closing ranks 2025 (derived from allotments)1 rows
  • M B Patil Education dataset 2026-09-28 — state counselling closing ranks 2026 (derived from allotments)3 rows

MCC & state counselling allotment results 2024–2025–2026 (dataset v1), published 23 Oct 2026.

Verification

Last individually verified: not yet individually verified.

Also listed as: Daswani Dental College, Kota

Spotted an error? Tell us — corrections are reviewed and logged.